Skip to content
Sevastopol
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
November 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Musical
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 7:45am
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym- High School
7:00am - 11:00pm
Turkey Trot
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Immunization Clinic
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Staff Flu Shots
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- High School
2
Musical
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
7:00am - 11:00pm
Turkey Trot
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Cafeteria
DI Practices
3:30pm - 4:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym- High School
4:30pm
Bask: B/7th Grade
@Southern Door High School
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- High School
5th Grade 5:00; 6th Grade 6:00 vs Gibraltar
5:30pm
Bask: B/8th Grade
@Southern Door High School
3
Musical
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 7:00pm
FFA Red Cross Blood Drive
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Turkey Trot
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- High School
4th grade practice
4
Musical
@
Multiple Location
6:00am - 12:30pm
Turkey Trot
@Kitchen
7:00am - 11:00pm
Turkey Trot
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- High School
5
Musical
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 4:00pm
WVA Volleyball
@Gym- High School
6
Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- High School
4:30pm
Bask: B/7th Grade
@Kewaunee Middle School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- Elementary
5:30pm
Bask: B/8th Grade
@Kewaunee Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
CFAC
7
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Cafeteria
DI Practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- Elementary
Games - 4th grade 5:00, 5th 6:00, 6th 7:00
8
6:00am - 7:30am
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- Elementary
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- High School
9
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Cafeteria
DI Practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- High School
4:30pm
Bask: B/7th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm
Bask: B/8th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Parent Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Elementary Boys Basketball Club Parent Meeting
10
6:45am - 7:45am
Softball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
Open Gym
7:00am - 3:00pm
Veterans Day Program
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 2:00pm
Veterans Day Program
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- High School
5:00pm
Bask: G/JV 1
@Crivitz High School
5:00pm
Bask: G/V
@Crivitz High School
JV/Varsity Girls Scrimmage--- 5:00 p.m. Crivitz vs Sevastopol 5:45 p.m. Crandon vs Sevastopol 6:30 p.m. Crivitz vs Crandon
6:30pm - 8:30pm
WVA Volleyball
@Gym- High School
11
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- High School
12
12:00pm - 4:00pm
WVA Volleyball
@Gym- High School
13
2:15pm - 2:35pm
Reception
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Monthly Birthday Celebrations-Elementary
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Staff Training
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Health Training
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- High School
4:30pm
Bask: B/7th Grade
@Gibraltar High School
5:30pm
Bask: B/8th Grade
@Gibraltar High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Elem. Practice
@Gym- Elementary
Practice
14
6:30am - 11:30am
Biometric Screening
@Conference Room- Elementary
6:30am - 11:30am
Biometric Screening
@Conference Room- HS
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:15pm - 3:35pm
Staff Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Cafeteria
DI Practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Elem. Practice
@Gym- Elementary
Practice
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- High School
Varsity Shoot Around
7:00pm
Bask: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Meeting
@Conference Room- HS
Booster Club Meeting
15
6:30am - 11:30am
Biometric Screening
@Conference Room- HS
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- Elementary
11:30pm - 11:00am
Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
LEAP Meeting
16
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Cafeteria
DI Practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Elem. Practice
@Gym- Elementary
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
17
RIF Book Distribution
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
6:45am - 7:45am
Softball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
Open Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
6:00pm
Bask: G/JV 1
@Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School
N.E.W Gymnasium
6:30pm - 9:30pm
WVA Volleyball
@Gym- Elementary
7:30pm
Bask: G/V
@Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School
N.E.W Gymnasium
18
Arts & Crafts Fair
@
Multiple Location
19
Arts & Crafts Fair
@
Multiple Location
20
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- Elementary
4:30pm
Bask: B/7th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
5:30pm
Bask: B/8th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Elem. Practice
@Gym- Elementary
Practice
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Awards Ceremony
@Library- HS
Cross Country End of Season Awards Ceremony
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
CFAC
21
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Cafeteria
DI Practices
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- High School
8th grade
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Elem. Practice
@Gym- Elementary
Practice
5:50pm
Bask: B/JV 1
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Bask: G/JV 1
@Sevastopol High School
7:15pm
Bask: B/V
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
7:30pm
Bask: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
22
6:00am - 7:45am
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- High School
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
10:30am - 11:30am
Presentation
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Career Presenter
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS practice
@Gym- Elementary
23
24
3:30pm
Bask: G/V
@Lena High School
25
2:00pm
Bask: G/V
@Lena High School
3:30pm
Bask: G/V
@Lena High School
26
12:00pm - 4:00pm
WVA Volleyball
@Gym- High School
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- High School
8th grade
5:00pm
Bask: G/V
@Stockbridge High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Elem. Practice
@Gym- Elementary
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Elem. Practice
@Gym- High School
6:30pm
Bask: B/V
@Stockbridge High School
28
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
7:00am - 7:45am
Basketball - Girls MS practice
@Gym- High School
Shooting Practice
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Cafeteria
DI Practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS practice
@Gym- High School
4:30pm
Bask: B/7th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm
Bask: B/8th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- High School
29
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS practice
@Gym- High School
30
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
7:00am - 7:45am
Basketball - Girls MS practice
@Gym- High School
Shooting Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Reception
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Report Card Celebration
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Staff Meeting
@Library- HS
Special Education Department
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Cafeteria
DI Practices
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS practice
@Gym- High School
4:30pm
Bask: B/7th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm
Bask: B/8th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
6:00pm
Bask: G/JV 1
@Peshtigo High School
6:00pm
Basketball - Boys Elem. Practice
@Southern Door HS
4th & 5th grade 6:00; 6th grade 7:00
7:30pm
Bask: G/V
@Peshtigo High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Calendar Category
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Community
Elementary
High School
Middle School
Muscial Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?