Southern Door
Wednesday, February 1, 2017
Time Event Details
2:30pm - 3:05pm Orientation
Southern Door Community Auditorium location

Class of 2020 Orientation

Class of 2020 Orientation

3:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball-HS Boys
Southern Door Eagle Gym location
3:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball-HS Girls
Southern Door High School Gym location
3:00pm - 5:00pm Dance Team
Elementary Gym location

Dance Team Practice Coach: Catrina Foster-Pakalske

Dance Team Practice Coach: Catrina Foster-Pakalske

3:10pm - 5:00pm Wrestling-MS
ES/MS Cafeteria location

Practice Coach Veeser

Practice Coach Veeser

3:15pm - 5:00pm Basketball - Girls 7th Grade
Elementary Gym location

7th Grade Girls Basketball Coach Brent Claflin

7th Grade Girls Basketball Coach Brent Claflin

3:15pm - 5:00pm Basketball - Girls 8th Grade
Middle School Gym location

Practice Coach LeCaptain

Practice Coach LeCaptain

Thursday, February 2, 2017
Time Event Details
2:30pm - 3:05pm Orientation
Southern Door Community Auditorium location

Class of 2021 Orientation

Class of 2021 Orientation

3:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball-HS Boys
Southern Door Eagle Gym location
3:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball-HS Girls
Southern Door High School Gym location
3:00pm - 5:00pm Dance Team
ES/MS Cafeteria location

Dance Team Practice Coach: Catrina Foster-Pakalske

Dance Team Practice Coach: Catrina Foster-Pakalske

3:10pm - 5:00pm Wrestling-MS
Middle School Gym location

Practice Coach Veeser

Practice Coach Veeser

3:15pm - 5:00pm Basketball - Boys 8th Grade
Elementary Gym location

8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament Team Coach Marc Vandenhouten

8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament Team Coach Marc Vandenhouten

4:30pm Basketball: Girls 7th Grade Conference Game vs. Algoma
5:30pm Basketball: Girls 8th Grade Conference Game vs. Algoma
6:00pm Basketball: Boys JV 1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-10-17)

vs. Sevastopol
6:00pm - 7:30pm Basketball - Boys 7th Grade
Southern Door High School Gym location

7th Grade Boys Tournament Team Coach Joe Pierre

7th Grade Boys Tournament Team Coach Joe Pierre

6:00pm - 7:30pm Wrestling-Youth
Wrestling Room location

Youth Wrestling Practice

Youth Wrestling Practice

7:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-10-17)

vs. Sevastopol
Friday, February 3, 2017
Time Event Details
6:00am - 7:15am Basketball - Boys 8th Grade
Southern Door Eagle Gym location

8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament Team Coach Marc Vandenhouten

8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament Team Coach Marc Vandenhouten

2:30pm - 3:05pm Orientation
Southern Door Community Auditorium location

Class of 2022 Orientation

Class of 2022 Orientation

3:00pm - 5:00pm Basketball-Boys 6th Grade
Southern Door High School Gym location

Coach Michelle Schintgen

Coach Michelle Schintgen

3:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball-HS Girls
Southern Door Eagle Gym location
3:00pm - 5:00pm Dance Team
ES/MS Cafeteria location

Dance Team Practice Coach: Catrina Foster-Pakalske

Dance Team Practice Coach: Catrina Foster-Pakalske

5:30pm - 7:00pm Basketball-Boys Youth
Elementary Gym location

3rd Grade Boys Practice Coach Cliff Goodacre

3rd Grade Boys Practice Coach Cliff Goodacre

6:00pm Basketball: Boys JV 1 Game vs. Kewaunee
 @ Kewaunee High School location
6:00pm - 7:00pm Girl Scouts Meeting
ES/MS Cafeteria location

Girl Scout Troop # 4350 (KG) Jenny Denil

Girl Scout Troop # 4350 (KG) Jenny Denil

7:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Kewaunee
 @ Kewaunee High School location
Saturday, February 4, 2017
Time Event Details
9:00am - 10:30am Basketball - Boys 8th Grade
Southern Door Eagle Gym location

8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament Team Coach Marc Vandenhouten

8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament Team Coach Marc Vandenhouten

9:30am Wrestling: JV 1 Invitational vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Coleman, De Pere, Denmark, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay West, Kewaunee, Little Chute, WI, Manitowoc Lincoln, Menasha, Oconto Falls, Pulaski, Sheboygan Falls, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Sturgeon Bay, Wausau East, Xavier
 @ Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym location
9:30am Wrestling: Middle School Tournament Southern Door MS vs. Luxemburg-Casco Middle

Weigh-ins at 8:30am

Weigh-ins at 8:30am

12:00pm Basketball: Girls JV 1 Game vs. Shiocton
1:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Shiocton
4:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball Camp
Southern Door High School Gym location

Baseball Camp Mark Jandrin

Baseball Camp Mark Jandrin

Sunday, February 5, 2017
Monday, February 6, 2017
Time Event Details
3:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball-HS Boys
Southern Door Eagle Gym location
3:00pm - 5:00pm Dance Team
Elementary Gym location

Dance Team Practice Coach: Catrina Foster-Pakalske

Dance Team Practice Coach: Catrina Foster-Pakalske

3:00pm - 5:30pm Girl Scouts Meeting
ES/MS Media Center location
3:10pm - 5:00pm Wrestling-MS
ES/MS Cafeteria location

Practice Coach Veeser

Practice Coach Veeser

3:15pm - 5:00pm Basketball - Girls 8th Grade
Middle School Gym location

Practice Coach LeCaptain

Practice Coach LeCaptain

4:00pm Math Meet  

(Changed)

Math Meet at Sevastopol

Math Meet at Sevastopol

4:30pm Basketball: Girls 7th Grade Conference Game vs. Sturgeon Bay
 @ Sturgeon Bay location
5:30pm Basketball: Girls JV 1 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Menominee
 @ Menominee High School location
5:30pm Basketball: Girls 8th Grade Conference Game vs. Sturgeon Bay
 @ Sturgeon Bay location
6:30pm - 7:30pm Elementary PIE Meeting
4/5 IMC location
7:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Menominee
 @ Menominee High School location
Tuesday, February 7, 2017
Time Event Details
6:00am - 7:15am Basketball - Boys 8th Grade
Southern Door Eagle Gym location

8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament Team Coach Marc Vandenhouten

8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament Team Coach Marc Vandenhouten

3:00pm - 5:30pm Basketball-HS Girls
Southern Door Eagle Gym location
3:00pm - 5:00pm Dance Team
ES/MS Cafeteria location

Dance Team Practice Coach: Catrina Foster-Pakalske

Dance Team Practice Coach: Catrina Foster-Pakalske

3:10pm - 5:00pm Wrestling-MS
Middle School Gym location

Practice Coach Veeser

Practice Coach Veeser

3:15pm - 5:00pm Basketball - Girls 7th Grade
Elementary Gym location

7th Grade Girls Basketball Coach Brent Claflin

7th Grade Girls Basketball Coach Brent Claflin

3:15pm - 5:00pm Basketball - Girls 8th Grade
Southern Door High School Gym location

Practice Coach LeCaptain

Practice Coach LeCaptain

5:00pm - 7:00pm Basketball-Girls Youth
Elementary Gym location

5th Grade Girls Coach Chris Gilbertson

5th Grade Girls Coach Chris Gilbertson

6:00pm Basketball: Boys JV 1 Game vs. Algoma
6:00pm - 7:30pm Basketball - Boys 7th Grade
Southern Door High School Gym location

7th Grade Boys Tournament Team Coach Joe Pierre

7th Grade Boys Tournament Team Coach Joe Pierre

6:00pm - 7:30pm Wrestling-Youth
Middle School Gym, Wrestling Room location

Youth Wrestling Practice

Youth Wrestling Practice

7:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Algoma

Parents Night for Boys Basketball and Dance Team; Kids Camp for Dance Team

Parents Night for Boys Basketball and Dance Team; Kids Camp for Dance Team