Southern Door
Sunday, October 1, 2017
Monday, October 2, 2017
Time Event Details
4:30pm Football: Boys JV 1 Game vs. Sturgeon Bay
 @ Sturgeon Bay location
5:15pm - 6:50pm Basketball-Girls 6th Grade
Middle School Gym location

practice

practice

5:30pm - 7:00pm Basketball-Girls Youth
Southern Door High School Gym location

5th grade practice

5th grade practice

5:30pm - 6:30pm PIE Meeting
4/5 IMC location
5:30pm Volleyball: Girls 8th Grade Conference Game vs. Kewaunee
5:30pm Volleyball: Girls 7th Grade Conference Game vs. Kewaunee
6:30pm Powder Puff Football
Tuesday, October 3, 2017
Time Event Details
7:15am - 11:00am Dental Clinic
ES/MS Media Center location
3:15pm - 5:15pm Volleyball-MS
Southern Door High School Gym location

practice

practice

4:30pm Football: Boys 7th Grade Conference Game vs. Oconto
5:30pm Football: Boys 8th Grade Conference Game vs. Oconto
5:30pm - 7:00pm Girl Scouts Meeting
MS FACE Room location

Girl Scouts Troop 4308

Girl Scouts Troop 4308

5:30pm Volleyball: Girls JV 1 Match vs. Green Bay NEW Lutheran High School
5:30pm Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Match vs. Green Bay NEW Lutheran High School
7:00pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs. Green Bay NEW Lutheran High School
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
Time Event Details
3:00pm - 6:00pm Child Development Days
Middle School Gym location

Set up

Set up

3:15pm - 5:15pm Volleyball-MS
Southern Door High School Gym location

practice

practice

Thursday, October 5, 2017
Time Event Details
7:00am - 7:00pm Child Development Days
Middle School Gym location
4:30pm - 6:00pm Football-HS
HS Cafeteria location

team meal

team meal

5:30pm Volleyball: Girls JV 1 Match vs. Kewaunee
5:30pm Volleyball: Girls JV 2 Match vs. Kewaunee
5:30pm Volleyball: Girls 8th Grade Conference Game vs. Gibraltar
 @ Gibraltar High School location
5:30pm Volleyball: Girls 7th Grade Conference Game vs. Gibraltar
 @ Gibraltar High School location
7:00pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs. Kewaunee
Friday, October 6, 2017
Time Event Details
7:00am - 5:00pm Homecoming Assembly

Gym closed for decorating

Gym closed for decorating

4:10pm Cross Country: Varsity Game vs. Algoma, Brillion, Chilton, Coleman, Freedom, Green Bay NEW Lutheran High School, Kewaunee, Kiel, Luxemburg-Casco, Mishicot, New Christian Home, Oconto, Oconto Falls, Reedsville, Roncalli, Sevastopol, Sturgeon Bay, Two Rivers, Wrightstown
6:00pm Homecoming Bonfire

Homecoming Bonfire before Football game

Homecoming Bonfire before Football game

7:00pm Football: Boys Varsity Game vs. Sturgeon Bay

Homecoming

Homecoming

Saturday, October 7, 2017
Time Event Details
9:00am Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs. Brillion, Coleman, Laconia, Port Washington
 @ Brillion High School location
8:30pm - 11:30pm Homecoming Dance