Packerland Conferencelogo

Track and Field: Varsity Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 11-15-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Mar 19, 2020

Invitational  4:30PM  Lourdes Academy  Oconto  University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh       
 
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020

Invitational  4:00PM  Oconto Falls Panthers  Algoma,
Coleman,
Crivitz,
Peshtigo,
Southern Door 
Oconto Falls High School       
 
Invitational  4:00PM  Lourdes Academy  Lake Country Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Seymour,
Algoma,
Berlin,
Brillion,
Chilton,
Clintonville,
Denmark,
Dodgeland,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Johnson Creek,
Kiel,
Lena,
Manawa,
Lomira,
New Holstein,
Omro,
Peshtigo,
Port Washington,
Rosholt,
Sevastopol,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sturgeon Bay,
Two Rivers,
Oconto,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
New London,
Southern Door,
Weyauwega-Fremont,
Reedsville,
Wrightstown 
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh       
 
Invitational  4:30PM  Lourdes Academy  Oconto  University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh       
 
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020

Game  3:30PM  Notre Dame De La Baie Academy  Green Bay East,
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West 
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy       
 
The City meet will be held at Notre Dame Academy on Tuesday April 7th ~Varsity level entries will be limited to 3 Individuals and 1 relay team ~Junior Varsity level entries will be limited to 3 Individuals and 2 relay teams $300 is the Entry fee for all schools, includes all levels
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020

Invitational  10:00AM  Little Chute, WI  Kaukauna,
Oshkosh North,
Clintonville,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Freedom,
Gillett,
Manawa,
Mishicot,
Sheboygan North,
Two Rivers,
Waupaca,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
New London,
Southern Door,
NEWCHAA (Northeast Wisconsin Christian Homeschoolers Athletic Associaton),
Wrightstown 
Little Chute High School       
 
Monday, Apr 27, 2020

Invitational  4:30PM  Kewaunee  Algoma,
Brillion,
Gibraltar,
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Mishicot,
Reedsville,
Roncalli,
Valders 
Kewaunee High School       
 
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020

Quad  4:30PM  Peshtigo  Algoma,
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran,
Kewaunee,
Oconto 
Peshtigo High School       
 
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020

Invitational  4:00PM  Oconto Falls Panthers  Oconto  Oconto Falls High School       
 
Invitational  4:00PM  Oconto Falls Panthers  Algoma,
Bonduel,
Coleman,
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School,
Hilbert,
Ishpeming,
Kewaunee,
Laona-Wabeno,
Lena,
Mishicot,
Oconto,
Seymour,
Sturgeon Bay 
Oconto Falls High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Luxemburg-Casco  Denmark,
Gibraltar,
Oostburg,
Reedsville,
Sevastopol,
Sheboygan Falls,
Southern Door,
Two Rivers 
Luxemburg-Casco High School       
 
Game  4:00PM  Luxemburg-Casco  Denmark 2015-16,
Gibraltar,
Oostburg,
Reedsville,
Sevastopol,
Sheboygan Falls,
Southern Door,
Two Rivers 
Luxemburg-Casco High School       
 
Tuesday, May 5, 2020

Invitational  3:45PM  Oconto  Bonduel,
Coleman Cougars,
Gibraltar,
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School,
Sevastopol,
Southern Door,
Sturgeon Bay 
Oconto High School       
 
Thursday, May 7, 2020

Invitational  3:30PM  Peshtigo  Oconto  Peshtigo High School       
 
Game  3:30PM  Seymour  Algoma,
Ashwaubenon,
Bonduel,
Clintonville,
Denmark,
Hortonville,
Kiel,
Menasha,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oshkosh North,
Pulaski,
Sevastopol,
Shawano Community,
West De Pere 
Seymour High School       
 
Coaches Meeting at 3:00pm Field Events begin at 3:30pm Running Events begin at 4:00pm. PT Timing will be our timing service. This is a co-ed meet.
Friday, May 8, 2020

Invitational  4:00PM  Sheboygan Falls  Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Kohler,
Oostburg,
Plymouth School District,
Random Lake,
Kewaskum,
Southern Door 
Sheboygan Falls High School       
 
Monday, May 11, 2020

County Meet  4:15PM  Oconto  Gillett,
Lena,
Oconto Falls Panthers,
Suring 
Oconto High School       
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020

Invitational  3:00PM  Algoma  De Pere,
Denmark,
Gibraltar,
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School,
Kewaunee,
Little Chute, WI,
NEWCHAA (Northeast Wisconsin Christian Homeschoolers Athletic Associaton),
Sevastopol,
Sturgeon Bay 
Algoma High School