Skip to content
Sevastopol
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
October 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Elementary Assembly
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Fire Prevention Program
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - MS practice
@Field- Football
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Algoma
Games - 5th grade 6:30, 6th grade 5:30
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Gibraltar High School
3
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- Elementary
5:30pm
Foot: B/Middle School
@Lena High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Oconto High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Oconto High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Oconto High School
4
6:00am - 7:30am
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- Elementary
7:00am - 7:45am
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym- High School
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
5
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Testing
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
MAP Testing
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Kewaunee
4th Grade 4:30 5th Grade 5:30 6th Grade 6:30
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- Elementary
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Algoma High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Algoma High School
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay
Clark Soccer Field
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
4:00pm
Cros: Middle School
@Northbrook Country Club
4:10pm
Cros: V
@Northbrook Country Club
Cross Country Course
5:30pm - 11:45pm
Homecoming Dance
@
Multiple Location
Homecoming Dance Set Up
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
@Sevastopol High School
Homecoming
7
Homecoming Dance
@
Multiple Location
Homecoming Dance
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- High School
8
11:30am - 1:30pm
WVA Volleyball
FUS
9
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Socc: B/V
@Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School
4:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Gibraltar High School
4:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Gibraltar High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@St. John Bosco
Games - 4th grade 5:00, 6th grade 6:00
10
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 9:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Staff Dinner
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Library- HS
Transition Fair
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Kewaunee High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Kewaunee High School
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Kewaunee High School
11
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
6:00am - 7:30am
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- Elementary
7:00am - 7:45am
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
12
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
3:00pm
Cros: Middle School
@Gibraltar High School
3:30pm
Cros: V
@Gibraltar High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 9:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- Elementary
4:00pm
Socc: B/V
@Roncalli High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
13
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
@Gibraltar High School
14
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- Elementary
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Shorewood High School
9:30am
Voll: G/V
@Oconto High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- High School
15
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Southern Door HS
Games - 4th & 5th grade 5:00, 6th grade 6:00
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
17
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- High School
5:30pm
Foot: B/Middle School
@Sevastopol High School
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Seymour
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
18
6:00am - 7:30am
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- Elementary
7:00am - 7:45am
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym- High School
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
11:30am - 12:00pm
Freshman Class Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
19
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
4:00pm
Socc: B/V
@St. Lawrence Seminary
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- High School
4th grade 5:30; 5th grade 6:30; 6th grade 7:30 vs. Algoma/FUS Required
7:00pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
21
8:30am - 2:00pm
Concession Stand
@Cafeteria
9:00am
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
10:00am
Cros: V
@TBA
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@TBA
22
23
2:15pm - 2:35pm
Reception
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Monthly Birthday Celebrations-Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- Elementary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Citizen Facility Advisory Committee Meeting
24
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Staff Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 4:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym- High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- High School
25
6:00am - 7:30am
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- Elementary
7:00am - 7:45am
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym- High School
8:50am - 10:05am
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
26
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
7:15am - 11:00am
Picture Day
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Picture Re-Takes
1:00pm - 3:00pm
First Grade Readers Theatre
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Halloween Readers Theatre Oct 26 2:00 Performance/Bley Oct 27 2:00 Performance/Ploor
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- Elementary
4th grade 5:00; 5th grade 6:00; 6th grade 7:00 vs. Sturgeon Bay / FUS Required
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Marinette High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@TBA
27
1:00pm - 3:00pm
First Grade Readers Theatre
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Halloween Readers Theatre Oct 26 2:00 Performance/Bley Oct 27 2:00 Performance/Ploor
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Middle School Dance
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
28
1:00pm
Foot: B/V
@DC Everest High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@TBA
9:00pm - 11:13pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Southern Door HS
4th/5th/6th Grade Tournament
29
12:00pm - 4:00pm
WVA Volleyball
@Gym- High School
30
Musical
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 11:00pm
Turkey Trot
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- High School
8th grade only
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- High School
4th grade 5:00; 6th grade 6:00 vs. St John Bosco
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Athletic Code Meeting
@Gym- High School
Winter Sports meeting - for all athletes and parents
31
Musical
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
7:00am - 11:00pm
Turkey Trot
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
11:30am - 3:30pm
Elementary Activity
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
2nd Grade Fall Festival
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendar Category
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Community
Elementary
High School
Middle School
Muscial Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?