Sevastopol
Sunday, October 1, 2017
Monday, October 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 3:00pmElementary Assembly
Multi-Purpose Room location

Fire Prevention Program

Fire Prevention Program

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - HS pratice
Field- Football location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - HS practice
Gym- Elementary, Gym- High School location
3:45pm- 5:45pmFootball - MS practice
Field- Football location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Girls Elem. practice
Algoma location

Games - 5th grade 6:30, 6th grade 5:30

Games - 5th grade 6:30, 6th grade 5:30

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Conference GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sturgeon Bay
 @ Sturgeon Bay location
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Conference GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sturgeon Bay
 @ Sturgeon Bay location
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameKewaunee vs. Gibraltar/Sevastopol Boys Soccer
 @ Gibraltar High Schoollocation
Tuesday, October 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amBand Practice
Room - Band location

Jazz Band Practice

Jazz Band Practice

8:50am- 10:05amPhysical Education
Multi-Purpose Room location
3:15pm- 4:00pmElementary Meeting
Multi-Purpose Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - HS pratice
Field- Football location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - MS practice
Gym- High School location
4:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Girls Elem. practice
Gym- Elementary location
5:30pmFootball: Boys Middle School GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lena
 @ Lena High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 1 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto
 @ Oconto High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Oconto
 @ Oconto High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oconto
 @ Oconto High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amHS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
Gym- Elementary location
7:00am- 7:45amHS Girls Basketball Open Gym
Gym- High School location
8:50am- 10:05amPhysical Education
Multi-Purpose Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - HS pratice
Field- Football location
3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - HS practice
Gym- High School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - MS practice
Gym- Elementary location
Thursday, October 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amBand Practice
Room - Band location

Jazz Band Practice

Jazz Band Practice

12:00pm- 3:00pmTesting
Multi-Purpose Room location

MAP Testing

MAP Testing

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - HS pratice
Field- Football location
4:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Girls Elem. practice
Kewaunee location

4th Grade 4:30 5th Grade 5:30 6th Grade 6:30

4th Grade 4:30 5th Grade 5:30 6th Grade 6:30

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 1 Matchvs. Green Bay NEW Lutheran High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 Matchvs. Green Bay NEW Lutheran High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Conference GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Algoma
 @ Algoma High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Conference GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Algoma
 @ Algoma High Schoollocation
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameGibraltar/Sevastopol Boys Soccer vs. Sturgeon Bay
 @ Sturgeon Bay location
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Green Bay NEW Lutheran High School
Friday, October 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amVolleyball - HS practice
Gym- High School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - HS practice
Gym- High School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - MS practice
Gym- Elementary location
4:00pmCross Country: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
4:10pmCross Country: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Algoma, Brillion, Chilton, Coleman, Freedom, Green Bay NEW Lutheran High School, Kewaunee, Kiel, Luxemburg-Casco, Mishicot 2015-16, New Christian Home, Oconto, Oconto Falls, Reedsville, Roncalli, Southern Door, Sturgeon Bay, Two Rivers, Wrightstown
5:30pm- 11:45pmHomecoming Dance
Gym- Elementary, Gym- Elementary Stage location

Homecoming Dance Set Up

Homecoming Dance Set Up

7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Gillett

Homecoming

Homecoming

Saturday, October 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming Dance
Gym- Elementary, Gym- Elementary Stage location

Homecoming Dance

Homecoming Dance

4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
Gym- High School location