Skip to content
Sevastopol
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
7:00am - 7:45am
Band Practice
@Room - Band
Jazz Band Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Elementary Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm
Trac: V
@Oconto High School
4:00pm
Base: B/V
(Changed)
@Sevastopol High School
Conference game
4:00pm
Soft: G/V
(Changed)
@Sevastopol High School
Conference game
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
@Marinette
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
@Marinette High School
HS Varsity Soccer Field
5:00pm
Base: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Southern Door High School
6:00pm
Base: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Sevastopol Town Park
6:00pm
Soft: G/V
(Changed)
@Sevastopol Town Park
Non-Conference Game
2
6:30am - 7:30am
Maintenance-Gym Closed
@Gym- Elementary
3
6:30am - 7:30am
Maintenance-Gym Closed
@Gym- High School
3:30pm
Trac: V
@Seymour High School
Field #3
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@The Orchards Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: V
@The Orchards Golf Course
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
(Changed)
@Baileys Harbor Recreational Park
Game has been moved to Baileys Harbor Recreational Park
4:30pm
Trac: Middle School
@Sevastopol High School
4
6:00am - 9:00am
Staff Breakfast
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Horseshoe Bay Golf Club
4:00pm
Soft: G/V
(Changed)
@Gibraltar High School
Softball Field
5:00pm
Base: B/V
(Changed)
@Gibraltar High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Base: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sevastopol High School
5
6
7
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
4:30pm
Trac: Middle School
@Sevastopol High School
5:00pm
Base: B/V
@Sevastopol High School
5:00pm
Base: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Peshtigo High School
5:00pm
Soft: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
8
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Horseshoe Bay Golf Club
3:00pm
Trac: V
@Algoma High School
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Assembly
@Gym- Elementary
Summer Reading Kick Off Event
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Guest Speaker
@Cafeteria
Feast on Summer Reading Kickoff to Summer 4K-12
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
9
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
6:30am - 7:30am
Maintenance-Gym Closed
@Gym- Elementary
10
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
6:30am - 7:30am
Maintenance-Gym Closed
@Gym- High School
3:20pm - 4:00pm
Insurance Meeting
@Library- HS
4:00pm
Golf: V
@Little River Country Club
Need Van for this day (Varsity only)
4:00pm
Trac: Middle School
@Algoma High School
4:30pm
Base: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
4:30pm
Base: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
@Kewaunee High School
4:30pm
Soft: G/V
(Changed)
@Sturgeon Bay
PBI Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Special School Board Meeting
@Library- HS
11
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Fundraiser Distribution
@Cafeteria
Alternate rain location pickup for spring DI Mother's Day Flower Sale
12
11:00am
Base: B/V
@Sevastopol High School
11:00am
Base: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kewaunee High School
Baseball Field
**NO JV team for Sevastopol**
11:00am
Soft: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
1:00pm
Base: B/V
(Changed)
@Sevastopol High School
1:00pm
Soft: G/V
(Changed)
@Sevastopol High School
13
14
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reader's Theater
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:00pm
Trac: V
(Changed)
@Algoma High School
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
5:00pm
Base: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Peshtigo High School
5:00pm
Soft: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Peshtigo High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
CFAC
15
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reader's Theater
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
12:00pm
Golf: V
(Cancelled)
@Peninsula Golf Course
12:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Wander Springs Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Staff Training
CPR/First Aide Training
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Library- HS
Special Education Parent Meeting
5:00pm
Base: B/V
@Oconto High School
5:00pm
Base: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sevastopol High School
5:00pm
Soft: G/V
@Oconto High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
CFAC Meeting
16
6:30am - 7:30am
Maintenance-Gym Closed
@Gym- Elementary
8:00am - 4:00pm
Reader's Theater
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Senior Awards Night
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
17
6:30am - 7:30am
Maintenance-Gym Closed
@Gym- High School
8:00am - 3:00pm
RIF Book Distribution
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm
Trac: V
@Gibraltar High School
Track
7:00pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
18
7:00am - 3:00pm
2nd Grade Puppet Show
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Puppet making
3:00pm - 11:59pm
Destination Imagination
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
DI Instant Challenge Practice
5:00pm
Base: B/V
@Sevastopol High School
5:00pm
Base: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School
5:00pm
Socc: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay
5:00pm
Socc: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soft: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
19
Destination Imagination
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
DI Instant Challenge Practice
10:00am
Socc: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay
10:00am
Socc: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Banquet
@
Multiple Location
FFA Awards Banquet
20
21
8:00am - 11:00am
2nd Grade Puppet Show
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Rehearsal
2:15pm - 2:35pm
Reception
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
2:30pm
Trac: V
@Algoma High School
4:30pm
Base: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Gresham Riverside Park
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
@Luxemburg-Casco High School
Soccer Game Field
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
@Luxemburg-Casco High School
5:00pm
Base: B/V
@Southern Door High School
Southern Door High School - Baseball Field
22
8:00am - 11:00am
2nd Grade Puppet Show
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Rehearsal
9:00am
Golf: V
@Parkway Golf Course
5:00pm
Soft: G/V
@Stockbridge High School
23
6:30am - 7:30am
Maintenance-Gym Closed
@Gym- Elementary
8:00am - 11:00am
2nd Grade Puppet Show
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Fundraiser Distribution
@Cafeteria
Trees for Tomorrow Pizza/Cheese Fundraiser
4:30pm
Soft: G/V
@Mishicot High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Staff Training
@Library- HS
CPR/First Aide Training
24
6:30am - 7:30am
Maintenance-Gym Closed
@Gym- High School
8:00am - 3:00pm
2nd Grade Puppet Show
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Performance @ 1:45
2:30pm
Trac: V
@Hibert High School
4:30pm
Base: B/V
@Sevastopol High School - Town Park
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay
Clark Soccer Field
25
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
Parent's Night
26
27
28
29
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Yearbook distribution
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Yearbook Signing Party
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
4:30pm
Socc: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sevastopol High School
Roncalli is unavailable due to Regional play
5:00pm
Base: B/V
@TBA
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
CFAC
30
6:00am - 11:59pm
Gym Set-up
@Gym- Elementary
6:30am - 7:30am
Maintenance-Gym Closed
@Gym- Elementary
10:00am - 2:00pm
Volunteer Luncheon
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
11:00am
Golf: V
@TBA
5:00pm
Base: B/V
@TBA
31
6:00am - 11:59pm
Gym Set-up
@Gym- Elementary
6:30am - 7:30am
Maintenance-Gym Closed
@Gym- High School
11:00am
Golf: V
@TBA
5:00pm
Socc: G/V
@Kohler High School
5:00pm
Socc: G/V
@Kohler High School
CONCESSION STAND/RESTROOMS-EBBEN
EBBEN GRANDSTAND FIELD
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendar Category
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Community
Elementary
High School
Middle School
Muscial Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?