Sevastopol
1

Sunday, September 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmClinic
Gym- Elementary location

Boys` Basketball Shooting Clinic

Boys` Basketball Shooting Clinic

Monday, September 2, 2019
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmActivity
Multi-Purpose Room location

Beginning of the year activities - 5th grade

(sept_3_2019_request.pdf)

Beginning of the year activities - 5th grade

(sept_3_2019_request.pdf)
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - HS practice
Field- Football location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - HS practice
Gym- High School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - MS practice
Gym- Elementary location
3:45pm- 5:45pmFootball - MS practice
Field- Football location
5:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball - HS practice
Gym- High School location
5:45pm- 7:15pmBasketball - Girls Elem. practice
Gym- Elementary location
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - HS practice
Field- Football location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - HS practice
Gym- Elementary location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - HS practice
Gym- High School location
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball - HS practice
Field- Football location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - MS practice
Gym- Elementary location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - MS practice
Gym- High School location
5:00pmFootball: Boys Middle School Gamevs. Gillett
5:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalClintonville, Marinette, New London, SB/SEV/SD/GIB Girls Swim, Seymour, Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Shawano Community
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 1 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Algoma
 @ Algoma High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Algoma
 @ Algoma High Schoollocation
5:45pm- 7:15pmBasketball - Girls Elem. practice
Gym- Elementary location
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-15-19)

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School vs. Gibraltar/Sevastopol Boys Soccer
 @ Gibraltar High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Algoma
 @ Algoma High Schoollocation
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amVolleyball - HS practice
Gym- High School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - HS practice
Gym- High School location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - MS practice
Gym- Elementary location
4:30pmCross Country: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Assumption, Brillion Middle, Chilton, Coleman Middle, Freedom, Gillett, Lake Mills, Little Chute, WI, Luxemburg-Casco Middle School, Manitowoc Lincoln, New London Middle, North Fond du Lac, Peshtigo Middle/High School, Shiocton, Southern Door MS, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Weyauwega-Fremont Middle, Winneconne Middle School
 @ Irish Waters Golf Course location
7:00pmFootball 8 Player: Varsity Gamevs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
7:00pmFootball 8 Player: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oneida/NEW Lutheran
7:00pmFootball 8 Player: Varsity Eight-Man Footballvs. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School
 @ Oneida High School location
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton North, Appleton West, Assumption, Brillion, Chilton, Clintonville, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Coleman, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Gibraltar, Gillett, Green Bay East, Hilbert, Kaukauna, Lake Mills, Little Chute, WI, Marinette, New London, Northland Pines, Oconto Falls, Oneida Nation, Peshtigo, Providence Academy (Green Bay), Seymour, Southern Door, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Sturgeon Bay, Tomahawk, Waupaca, Wausaukee, Weyauwega-Fremont, Winneconne, Xavier
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation

7:15 am course opens 8:30 am JV girls 9:00 am Varsity girls 9:30 am Varsity boys 10:00 am JV boys Award ceremony at the High School

7:15 am course opens 8:30 am JV girls 9:00 am Varsity girls 9:30 am Varsity boys 10:00 am JV boys Award ceremony at the High School

9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV 1 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bowler, Elcho, Gresham
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bowler, Elcho, Gresham
12:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalAshwaubenon, Brown Deer, Kiel, Kohler, Manitowoc Lincoln, Racine Case, SB/SEV/SD/GIB Girls Swim vs. Sheboygan North