Skip to content
Sevastopol
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
4:30pm - 10:00pm
FFA Concession Stand
@Room- Home Ec/FACS
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Sevastopol High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- Elementary
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay YMCA
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
(Postponed)
@Luxemburg-Casco High School
Soccer Game Field
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
Sevastopol School Parent's Night
2
9:30am - 11:00am
Activity
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Core Matters Project
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - MS practice
@Field- Football
4:30pm
Cros: Middle School
@Sturgeon Bay
Meet is held at The Crossroads
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Dinner
@Cafeteria
Football Team Dinner
5:00pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
(Changed)
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- High School
5:30pm
Bask: G/4th Grade
@Sevastopol Elementary School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Clinic
@Gym- High School
Boys` Basketball Clinic
5:30pm
Foot: B/Middle School
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Memorial Field
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Oconto High School
6:00pm
Foot: B/Elementary
@Sevastopol High School
Field- Football
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@New London High School
6:00pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
(Changed)
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- High School
6:30pm
Bask: G/6th Grade
@Sevastopol Elementary School
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Gibraltar High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Oconto High School
4
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
4:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- High School
4:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- Elementary
7:00pm
Football 8 Player: V
@Sevastopol High School
Sevastopol School's Parents Night
5
9:00am
Foot: B/Elementary
@Southern Door High School
9:00am
Voll: G/V
@Southern Door High School
9:00am
Voll: G/V
@Southern Door High School
Eagle Gym
6
10:00am - 4:00pm
WVA Volleyball
@Gym- High School
MS Try-Out
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Clinic
@Gym- Elementary
Boys` Basketball Shooting Clinic
7
8:00am - 5:00pm
Book Fair
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - MS practice
@Field- Football
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- High School
5:45pm
Bask: G/5th Grade
@Gibraltar Elementary
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Ashwaubenon Sports Complex / Cornerstone
6:45pm
Bask: G/6th Grade
@Gibraltar Elementary
8
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Girl Scout Meeting
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - MS practice
@Field- Football
4:30pm - 10:00pm
FFA Concession Stand
@Room- Home Ec/FACS
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sevastopol High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- Elementary
6:00pm
Foot: B/Elementary
(Changed)
@Sevastopol High School
Field- Football
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
9
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Clinic
@Conference Room- HS
Staff Flu Clinic
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Gym- Elementary
Middle/High School Conferences
10
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
8:00am - 11:30am
High School Event
@Gym- Elementary
Mock Interviews - Senior Class
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
4:00pm
Cros: V
(Changed)
@Luxemburg-Casco High School
Trail
4:00pm
Socc: B/V
@Algoma High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Gym- Elementary
Middle/High School Conferences
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Clinic
@Gym- High School
Boys` Basketball Clinic
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Kewaunee High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Kewaunee High School
**NO JV2 team for Sevastopol**
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Seymour High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Kewaunee High School
**Senior Night**
11
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
4:00pm
Cros: Middle School
@Northbrook Country Club
4:00pm
Cros: V
(Changed)
@Northbrook Country Club
4:30pm
Socc: B/V
(Changed)
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
7:00pm
Football 8 Player: V
@Gibraltar High School
12
11:00am
Foot: B/Elementary
@Algoma
13
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Clinic
@Gym- Elementary
Boys` Basketball Shooting Clinic
12:00pm - 2:00pm
WVA Volleyball
@Gym- High School
14
11:45am - 12:00pm
Assembly
@Gym- Elementary
Mr. Sevastopol Homecoming Activities
3:20pm - 4:30pm
PTO
@Library- HS
PTO Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football - MS practice
@Field- Football
5:00pm
Bask: G/5th Grade
@Immanuel Lutheran Church
5:00pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- Elementary
6:00pm
Bask: G/6th Grade
@Immanuel Lutheran Church
6:00pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- Elementary
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Gibraltar High School
7:00pm
Bask: G/4th Grade
@Immanuel Lutheran Church
15
11:45am - 12:00pm
Assembly
@Gym- Elementary
Mr. Sevastopol Homecoming Activities
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
4:30pm - 10:00pm
FFA Concession Stand
@Room- Home Ec/FACS
4:30pm
Foot: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Gibraltar High School
Competitive Athletic Field (Football/Soccer)
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sevastopol High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- Elementary
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gibraltar High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
16
9:30am - 11:00am
Activity
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Core Matters Project
11:45am - 12:00pm
Assembly
@Gym- Elementary
Mr. Sevastopol Homecoming Activities
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
17
11:45am - 12:00pm
Assembly
@Gym- Elementary
Mr. Sevastopol Homecoming Activities
3:00pm
Cros: Middle School
@Gibraltar High School
3:30pm
Cros: V
@Gibraltar High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Field- Football
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
MS Football
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
5:00pm
Socc: B/V
@Stockbridge High School
5:30pm
Bask: G/5th Grade
@Sevastopol Elementary School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Clinic
@Gym- High School
Boys` Basketball Clinic
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Marinette
6:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Kewaunee High School
6:30pm
Bask: G/6th Grade
@Sevastopol Elementary School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
18
6:00am - 7:30am
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
7:00am - 8:00am
Breakfast
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Football Team Breakfast
11:45am - 12:00pm
Assembly
@Gym- Elementary
Mr. Sevastopol Homecoming Activities
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Assembly
@Gym- Elementary
Homecoming Pep Assembly
3:30pm - 11:59pm
Gym Set-up
@Gym- Elementary
Homecoming Dance set-up
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS practice
@Gym- High School
7:00pm
Football 8 Player: V
@Sevastopol High School
Sevastopol Homecoming
19
12:01am - 6:59pm
Gym Set-up
@Gym- Elementary
Homecoming Dance set-up
9:00am
Foot: B/Elementary
@Southern Door High School
9:00am
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Kewaunee High School
9:30am
Voll: G/V
@Southern Door High School
Eagle Gym
7:30pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Gym- Elementary
20
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Clinic
@Gym- High School
Boys` HS Basketball
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Basketball - Girls Elem. practice
@Gym- Elementary
7:00pm
Socc: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
5:30pm
Bask: G/4th Grade
@Sevastopol Elementary School
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Shawano Community High School
6:30pm
Bask: G/5th Grade
@Sevastopol Elementary School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Baseball Field
7:30pm
Bask: G/6th Grade
@Sevastopol Elementary School
23
7:30am - 5:00pm
Screening
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Child Screening
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@Library- HS
Support Staff Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS practice
@Gym- High School
24
7:50am - 3:12pm
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
PE Activities
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
5:30pm
Bask: G/4th Grade
@Sevastopol Elementary School
Gym- Elementary
6:30pm
Bask: G/5th Grade
@Sevastopol Elementary School
Gym- Elementary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
7:00pm
Socc: B/V
@Kohler High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Oostburg High School
7:30pm
Bask: G/6th Grade
@Sevastopol Elementary School
Gym- Elementary
25
7:30am - 12:00pm
Picture Day
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Picture Re-Takes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Clinic
@Gym- Elementary
HS Boys` Basketball
26
TBD
Cros: V
@TBA
7:00am - 8:30am
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
8:30am - 10:00am
Clinic
@Gym- Elementary
MS Girls` Basketball
27
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Clinic
@Gym- Elementary
HS Boys` Basketball
28
7:50am - 3:12pm
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
PE Activities
5:30pm
Bask: G/4th Grade
@St. John Bosco
6:30pm
Bask: G/6th Grade
@St. John Bosco
29
7:50am - 3:12pm
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
PE Activities
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Presentation
@Library- HS
Financial Aid Presentation 6-8:30 pm
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Athletic Code Meeting
30
7:50am - 3:12pm
Physical Education
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
PE Activities
3:25pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@Library- HS
Wellness Program - Rethink Your Drink
31
11:00am - 2:15pm
Activity
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
2nd Grade Halloween Party
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Clintonville High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendar Category
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Community
Elementary
High School
Middle School
Muscial Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?