Skip to content
Sevastopol
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
6:30am - 8:30am
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Whitefish Dunes State Park
9:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball Practice - High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
@Gym- High School
7:00pm
Football 8 Player: V
(Changed)
@Sevastopol High School
Gibraltar
2
9:00am
Voll: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
10:30am
Football- Mighty Pioneers
Game at Stephenson, Michigan
3
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Spiketown Volleyball Club
@Gym- High School
4
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country-Middle School
@Sevastopol School - Town Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - MS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - High School
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Cherry Hills Golf Course
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Activity
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
College Essay Night 4:30 - 7:30
4:30pm
Foot: B/JV 1
(Rescheduled)
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Memorial Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
Game @ Algoma Elementary, 4th grade 5:00, 5th grade 6:00, 6th grade 7:00
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football- Mighty Pioneers
@Church Field
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Algoma High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Algoma High School
5
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
@Gym- High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country-Middle School
@Sevastopol School - Town Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Middle School
@Gym- Elementary
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Whitefish Dunes State Park
5:00pm
Foot: Middle School
@Baileys Harbor Recreational Park
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football- Mighty Pioneers
@Church Field
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Kewaunee High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Kewaunee High School
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Gibraltar High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Kewaunee High School
6
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Clinic
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Staff Flu Clinic
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Whitefish Dunes State Park
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Financial Aide Presentation
7
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country-Middle School
@Sevastopol School - Town Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - MS practice
@Church Field
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Whitefish Dunes State Park
4:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Kewaunee Middle School
4:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Kewaunee Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
Game @ St. John Bosco, 5th grade 5:30
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Sevastopol High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Special School Board Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay YMCA
7:00pm
Football- Mighty Pioneers
Game @ Sturgeon Bay
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - MS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Middle School
@Gym- Elementary
3:45pm
Cros: V
@Northbrook Golf Course
Cross Country Course
3:45pm
Cros: V
@Northbrook Golf Course
Cross Country Course
$160 Total for Boys & Girls Team
7:00pm
Football 8 Player: V
@Algoma High School
Homecoming
9
11:00am
Football- Mighty Pioneers
Game @ Baileys Harbor vs. Oconto
10
12:00pm - 1:30pm
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- Elementary
11
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country-Middle School
@Sevastopol School - Town Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - MS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - High School
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Cherry Hills Golf Course
5:30pm
Football 8 Player: V
@St. Mary Catholic High School
Track
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
@Gym- High School
12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country-Middle School
@Sevastopol School - Town Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Church Field
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Whitefish Dunes State Park
5:00pm
Foot: Middle School
@Algoma High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
Game @ Southern Door Middle School, 4th grade 5:30, 5th grade 6:30, 6th grade 7:30
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Algoma High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Algoma High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Marinette
6:30pm - 8:15pm
Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Destination Imagination Parent & Student Orientation
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Algoma High School
13
7:15am - 7:45am
Activity
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Leadership Council
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Whitefish Dunes State Park
14
3:30pm
Cros: V
@Gibraltar High School
Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - HS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - MS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Middle School
@Gym- Elementary
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
@Gym- Elementary
Game HOME vs. Sturgeon Bay Middle School, 4th grade 5:30, 5th grade 6:30, 6th grade 7:30
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Seymour
7:00pm
Socc: B/V
@New Holstein High School
15
3:15pm - 11:59pm
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - MS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - Middle School
@Gym- Elementary
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Whitefish Dunes State Park
7:00pm
Football 8 Player: V
@Gibraltar High School
16
12:01am - 11:59pm
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
9:00am
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay High School
MS Gym
9:30am
Voll: G/V
@Kewaunee High School
17
12:01am - 11:59pm
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
12:00pm - 1:30pm
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- Elementary
18
12:01am - 11:59pm
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football - MS practice
@Church Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - High School
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Whitefish Dunes State Park
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
@Gym- Elementary
19
12:01am - 11:59pm
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
@Gym- Elementary
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Whitefish Dunes State Park
5:00pm
Foot: Middle School
@Gibraltar High School
Competitive Athletic Field (Football/Soccer)
20
12:01am - 11:59pm
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - High School
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Whitefish Dunes State Park
21
12:01am - 11:59pm
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
9:00am - 11:30am
Presentation
Class of 2022 Graduation Presentation
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Cross Country- HS Practice
@Whitefish Dunes State Park
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Shawano Community High School
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
Game @ Gibraltar, 5th grade 5:45, 6th grade 6:45
7:00pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- High School
22
12:01am - 11:59pm
Book Fair
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice - High School
7:00pm
Football 8 Player: V
@White Lake HIgh School
23
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- High School
24
12:00pm - 1:30pm
HS Boys Basketball-Open Gym
@Gym- Elementary
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Spiketown Volleyball Club
@Gym- High School
25
11:00am - 7:30pm
Concert
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Halloween Concert
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
@Gym- Elementary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym- High School
26
11:00am - 7:30pm
Concert
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Halloween Concert
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
@Gym- Elementary
Game HOME vs. Kewaunee, 4th grade 5:30, 5th grade 6:30, 6th grade 7:30
27
7:15am - 7:45am
Activity
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Leadership Council
8:00am - 10:30am
Picture Day
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Picture Re-Takes
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Gym- Elementary
6:30pm
Meeting
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
Pioneer Athletic Coaches Meeting (P.A.C.)
28
Maintenance-Closed
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Gym- High School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Gym- High School
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay YMCA
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Mighty Pioneers Girls
@Gym- High School
Game HOME vs. Algoma, 4th grade 5:30, 5th grade 6:30, 6th grade 7:30
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- High School
29
Maintenance-Closed
@Carl Scholz Pioneer Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS practice
@Gym- Elementary
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendar Category
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Community
Elementary
High School
Middle School
Muscial Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?