Skip to content
Sturgeon Bay
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 8:00am
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
7:00am - 1:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
4:30pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
7:00pm
Foot: V
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
Hall of Fame Celebration
2
8:00am - 10:00pm
Football Weightlifting & Stretch
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Weight Room
9:00am
Cros: G/V
@Josten Park
9:00am
Cros: V
@Josten Park
3
4
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
5
8:05am - 3:20pm
HS First Day of School
@Sturgeon Bay High School - Announcement
8:10am - 8:30am
8th grade assembly
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
4:30pm
Cros: V
@Algoma High School
4:30pm
Foot: B/JV 1
@Oconto High School
6
7:00am - 8:00am
Student Council Meeting
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 199 - E. Schriner-Schmitt / S. Umentum
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
HS PLC Group Meetings
@Sturgeon Bay High School - Announcement
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
7
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Sunrise Striders practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 055 - IMC
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Football Team Meal
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Commons Only (No Kitchen Access)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Door County Century Ride
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 199 - E. Schriner-Schmitt / S. Umentum
4:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School
5:15pm
Foot: B/8th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Memorial Field
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@
8
9:30am - 10:30am
Homeroom meeting
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
5:00pm
Socc: B/V
@The Prairie School
5:00 p.m. Hale vs Craig 7:00 p.m. Sturgeon Bay vs TPS
6:00pm
Foot: V
@Norway-Vulcan Area School
6:00pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Sturgeon Bay High School
MS Gym
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
HS Gym
9
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT testing
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00pm
Football Weightlifting & Stretch
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Weight Room
9:00am
Cros: V
@Shawano Community High School
9:00am
Voll: G/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
12:00pm
Socc: B/V
@The Prairie School
12:00 p.m. SB vs Craig 2:00 p.m. Hale vs TPS
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sheboygan North High School
9:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
10
11
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
4:30pm
Foot: B/JV 1
@Coleman High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
12
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
12:30pm - 3:30pm
District Technology Meeting
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 106 E - Board Conference Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Sunrise Striders practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 055 - IMC
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
4:30pm
Foot: B/7th Grade
@Algoma High School
5:00pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Southern Door High School
Pink Out for DoorCAN
5:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Southern Door High School
Southern Door High School - Eagle Gym
Pink Out for DoorCAN
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay YMCA
YMCA
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PTG Meeting
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 055 - IMC
13
7:30am - 12:00pm
HS Underclass Picture Day
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium Stage
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
HS Leadership Council Meeting
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 204 - B. Mellen
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
14
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Sunrise Striders practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 055 - IMC
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Committee Meeting
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 106 E - Board Conference Room
4:00pm
Cros: V
@Valders High School
Field - Cross Country Course
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Football Team Meal
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Commons Only (No Kitchen Access)
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay
HS Gym
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay
YMCA
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Gibraltar High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay
HS Gym
15
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
4:30pm
Socc: B/JV
(Changed)
@Algoma High School
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
7:00pm
Foot: V
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
16
8:00am - 10:00pm
Football Weightlifting & Stretch
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Weight Room
9:00am
Socc: B/JV 1
@Broadview Soccer Complex
17
18
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
4:30pm
Foot: B/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
4:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
4:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Sturgeon Bay Band Parents Organization
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 126 - Band Room
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
10:00pm - 10:05pm
Basketball Rhawn Lamkins
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 047 - Gym
19
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
12:30pm - 3:30pm
District Technology Meeting
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 106 E - Board Conference Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Sunrise Striders practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 055 - IMC
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
5:30pm
Foot: B/8th Grade
@Algoma High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- Elementary
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
20
7:00am - 8:00am
Student Council Meeting
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 199 - E. Schriner-Schmitt / S. Umentum
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Board of Education Meeting
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Library
21
5:30am
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay
HS Gym
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Sunrise Striders practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 055 - IMC
3:30pm - 4:30pm
HS Technology Committee Meeting
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 203 - J. Jandrin
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
3:40pm
Cros: V
@Mishicot High School
Elementary Parking Lot
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Football Team Meal
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Commons Only (No Kitchen Access)
4:30pm
Foot: B/8th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Memorial Field
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Marinette High School
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay
Clark Soccer Field
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay
HS Gym
22
TBD
Socc: B/V
@Cedarburg High School
7:00am - 3:45pm
Blood Drive
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Commons
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
@Kewaunee High School
**Homecoming**
7:00pm
Foot: V
@Kewaunee High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Middle School Dance
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Commons Only (No Kitchen Access)
23
TBD
Socc: B/V
(Changed)
@Cedarburg High School
8:00am - 10:00pm
Football Weightlifting & Stretch
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Weight Room
8:00am - 12:00pm
Varsity Cheer Homecoming Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Plymouth High School
24
25
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
4:30pm
Foot: B/JV 1
(Cancelled)
@Oconto High School
4:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Kewaunee High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
4th/5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Game
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Southern Door High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Southern Door High School
10:00pm - 10:05pm
Basketball Rhawn Lamkins
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 047 - Gym
26
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Sunrise Striders practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 055 - IMC
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
5:30pm
Foot: B/8th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Oconto High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Oconto High School
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@New London High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Oconto High School
27
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
HS Full Staff Meeting
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 199 - E. Schriner-Schmitt / S. Umentum
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Powderpuff Game
@Athletic Fields - Memorial Field
28
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Sunrise Striders practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 055 - IMC
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Football Team Meal
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Commons Only (No Kitchen Access)
4:30pm
Cros: V
@Sturgeon Bay
Crossroads
4:30pm
Socc: B/JV 1
(Cancelled)
@Algoma High School
4:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Algoma High School
4:30pm
Socc: B/JV
(Changed)
@Algoma High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay
HS Gym
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay
HS Gym
29
6:25am - 7:30am
Volleyball Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
10:00am - 11:35am
study skills
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 210 - T. Smith
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Allied Arts Class
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Homecoming Parade
@Sturgeon Bay High School - Announcement
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SOCCER PRACTICE
@Soccer Practice Field behind HS
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
7:00pm
Foot: V
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
Homecoming
30
7:00am
Voll: G/JV 1
@Green Bay East High School
7:00am - 1:00pm
Walk to End Alzheimer's
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
8:00am - 10:00pm
Football Weightlifting & Stretch
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Weight Room
8:00am - 11:00pm
Homecoming dance
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 199 - E. Schriner-Schmitt / S. Umentum
9:00am
Voll: G/V
@Wrightstown High School
HS Gym - Court A,B,C (Main)
11:00am
Socc: B/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
1:00pm
Socc: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
7:00pm - 11:00pm
HS Homecoming Dance
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Commons Only (No Kitchen Access)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Activity
-All-
Activities (do not use)
Athletics
District-Wide Events/Announcement
Elementary School Activities
High School Events
Middle School Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?