Skip to content
Sturgeon Bay
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
3
8:00am - 3:25pm
First Day of School
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th & 8th Girls Volleyball
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
4:30pm
Cros: Middle School
@Algoma High School
4:30pm
Cros: V
@Algoma High School
4:30pm - 7:00pm
General Chemistry Lab
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 202 - R. Tess
4:30pm
Socc: B/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
4
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bummy Ball
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
5
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Seymour
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th & 8th Girls Volleyball
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Century Ride
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Commons Only (No Kitchen Access)
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Century Ride
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 199 - E. Schriner-Schmitt / S. Umentum
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Shawano Community High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay
HS Gym
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Allied Arts & DC Parents Meeting
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Allied Arts Parents Meeting
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Commons
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sturgeon Bay
Clark Soccer Field
7:00pm - 7:30pm
8th Gr. Parent/Student D.C. Meeting
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Commons
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay
HS Gym
6
9:40am - 10:30am
Homecoming homeroom
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th & 8th Girls Volleyball
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
4:30pm
Socc: B/JV 1
(Cancelled)
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
5:00pm
Socc: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@The Prairie School
5:00- Craig vs. South Milwaukee 7:00 Prairie vs. Sturgeon Bay
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
@Oakfield High School
7
8:30am
Cros: V
@Freedom High School
Irish Waters Golf Course
7:15 am course opens 8:30 am JV girls 9:00 am Varsity girls 9:30 am Varsity boys 10:00 am JV boys Award ceremony at the High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls MS Basketball Practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 047 - Gym
10:00am
Socc: B/V
@The Prairie School
10:00- Sturgeon Bay vs. South Milwaukee 12:00- Craig vs. Prairie
12:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sheboygan North High School
8
11:00am - 7:00pm
Century Ride
@
Multiple Location
9
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Oconto Falls High School
River Island Golf Course
4:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Peshtigo High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 1
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 1
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Gibraltar High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Gibraltar High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Shawano Community High School
Gym/Court 2
10
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Xavier High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 047 - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th & 8th Girls Volleyball
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
4:30pm
Foot: 7th Grade
@Peshtigo High School
4:30pm - 7:00pm
General Chemistry Lab
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 202 - R. Tess
5:00pm
Socc: B/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
5:30pm
Foot: 8th Grade
@Peshtigo High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Sturgeon Bay High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
YMCA
6:30pm - 8:00pm
PTO Meetings
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 055 - IMC
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
HS Gym
11
7:00am - 12:00pm
HS Underclass Picture Day
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium Stage
8:15am - 11:30am
Picture Day
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Auditorium
4:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Football Practice
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bummy Ball
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
12
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Girls BB Practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 047 - Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Football Practice
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
MS 7 & 8 Volleyball Practice
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
4:30pm
Socc: B/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay
Clark Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS FOOTBALL FAMILY DINNER
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Commons
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sevastopol High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Sevastopol High School
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay
Clark Soccer Field
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sevastopol High School
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th & 8th Girls Volleyball
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
5:00pm
Foot: B/V
@Chequamegon High School
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Northern Elite
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Northern Elite
14
9:00am
Cros: V
@Shawano Community High School
9:00 a.m. JV Girls 9:40 a.m. JV Boys 10:20 a.m. V Girls 11:00 a.m. V Boys
9:00am
Socc: B/JV 1
@Broadview Soccer Complex
9:00am
Voll: G/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls MS Basketball Practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 047 - Gym
15
16
4:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Kewaunee High School
4:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Kewaunee Middle School
KGS Gym A
4:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Kewaunee Middle School
KGS Gym B
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Band Parents Board Meeting
@T J Walker Middle School - MS 131 - Staff Work Room
5:00pm
Socc: B/JV 1
@Fox Valley Lutheran High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Sturgeon Bay High School
MS Gym
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
HS Gym
17
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@West De Pere High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 047 - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th & 8th Girls Volleyball
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
4:30pm
Foot: 7th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
4:30pm - 7:00pm
General Chemistry Lab
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 202 - R. Tess
5:30pm
Foot: 8th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Europe Trip Meeting
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Library
18
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bummy Ball
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Board of Education Meeting
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Library
19
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Xavier High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 047 - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th & 8th Girls Volleyball
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
4:00pm
Cros: V
@Valders High School
Field - Cross Country Course
4:15pm
Socc: B/JV 1
(Cancelled)
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS FOOTBALL FAMILY DINNER
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Commons
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay
HS Gym
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay YMCA
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
(Postponed)
@Sturgeon Bay
Clark Soccer Field
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay
HS Gym
20
7:00am - 4:00pm
Blood Drive
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th & 8th Girls Volleyball
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
5:00pm
Socc: B/V
@Cedarburg High School
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kewaunee High School
Football Field
**Sturgeon Bay dropped 11-player 2019 schedule**
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Memorial Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Middle School Dance
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
MS Dance
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
21
9:00am
Voll: G/JV 1
@Algoma High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls MS Basketball Practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 047 - Gym
10:00am
Socc: B/V
@Cedarburg High School
22
23
5:00pm - 8:00pm
4th/5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Game
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Southern Door High School
Eagle Gym
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Southern Door High School
Eagle Gym
7:00pm
Socc: B/V
(Changed)
@
at Notre Dame Academy
24
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 047 - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th & 8th Girls Volleyball
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
4:30pm
Foot: 7th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
4:30pm - 7:00pm
General Chemistry Lab
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS 202 - R. Tess
4:30pm
Socc: B/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
5:30pm
Foot: 8th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
Memorial Field
7:00pm
Socc: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Clark Soccer Field
25
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bummy Ball
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Gym
26
6:55am
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Mid Valley Golf Course
This is a JV match!
3:30pm
Cros: Middle School
@Mishicot High School
Track
3:30pm
Cros: V
@Mishicot High School
Track
3:30pm
Cros: V
@Mishicot High School
Track
4:30pm
Socc: B/JV 1
@Xavier High School
4:30pm
Socc: Middle School
@Algoma High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS FOOTBALL FAMILY DINNER
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Commons
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 1
@Oconto High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/JV 2
@Oconto High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay YMCA
YMCA
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Xavier High School
7:00pm
Voll: G/V
@Oconto High School
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th & 8th Girls Volleyball
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Homecoming Parade
@Sturgeon Bay High School - Event
4:30pm
Socc: B/JV 1
(Cancelled)
@Sturgeon Bay
Clark Soccer Field
6:30pm
Socc: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Sturgeon Bay
Clark Soccer Field
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Memorial Field
7:00pm
Foot: B/V
@Sturgeon Bay High School
Memorial Field
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Door County Walk to End Alzheimer's
@T J Walker Middle School - MS Gym
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Plymouth High School
9:00am
Voll: G/JV 1
@Green Bay East High School
East New Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls MS Basketball Practice
@Sunrise Elementary School - SR 047 - Gym
7:00pm - 11:00pm
HS Homecoming Dance
@Sturgeon Bay High School - HS Commons Only (No Kitchen Access)
29
30
1:20pm
Golf: G/V
@Northbrook Country Club
4:30pm
Socc: B/V
@Stockbridge High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/8th Grade
@Algoma High School
5:30pm
Voll: G/7th Grade
@Algoma High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Activity
-All-
Activities (do not use)
Athletics
District-Wide Events/Announcement
Elementary School Activities
High School Events
Middle School Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?