Algoma
1

Friday, March 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
State

Girls Basketball

Girls Basketball

3:00pm- 6:30pmHS TF Practice
Algoma Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:20pm7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
Algoma Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHS Boys Basketball Practice
Algoma Auxiliary Gym, Algoma High School Gym location
Saturday, March 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Sectionals

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

State

Girls Basketball

Girls Basketball

8:30am- 11:30amBaseball Open Gym
Algoma Auxiliary Gym location
Sunday, March 10, 2019
Monday, March 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
First Day of Practice

Softball

Softball

3:00pm- 6:30pmHS TF Practice
Algoma Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Algoma High School Gym location
5:00pm- 6:45pm7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
Algoma Elementary School Gym location
6:30pmWinter Sports Award Program
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:30pmHS TF Practice
Algoma Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHS Boys Basketball Practice
Algoma Auxiliary Gym, Algoma High School Gym location
5:00pm- 6:45pm7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
Algoma Elementary School Gym location
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:30pmHS TF Practice
Algoma Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:20pm7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
Algoma Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Algoma High School Gym location
6:15pm- 7:15pmRIDE4KIDS
Algoma Auxiliary Gym location
Thursday, March 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
State

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

3:00pm- 6:30pmHS TF Practice
Algoma Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:20pm7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
Algoma Elementary School Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSoftball Practice
Algoma High School Gym location
4:30pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Berlin, Brillion, Catholic Memorial, Chilton, Denmark, Dodgeland, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Gillett, Horicon, Johnson Creek, Kewaunee, Kiel, Lake Country Lutheran, Little Chute, WI, Living Word Lutheran, Lomira, Lourdes Academy, Luxemburg-Casco, Manawa, Marinette, New Holstein, New London, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oconto, Oconto Falls, Omro, Peshtigo, Reedsville, Rosholt, Sevastopol, Seymour, Shiocton, Southern Door, St. Mary Catholic, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Two Rivers, Weyauwega Fremont, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Xavier
 @ University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh location