Gibraltar
1

Sunday, May 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmMax Level Hoops
High School Gym location
2:00pmCommunity Event
Door Community Auditorium location

Dancin' on the Door Spring Recital

Dancin' on the Door Spring Recital

Monday, May 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
S.A.I.L. Meeting(s)
Room 227 location

Elementary SAIL Meetings

Elementary SAIL Meetings

2:38pm- 3:26pmPhysical Education
Peninsula Golf Course location

Lifetime Sports- Golf Unit

Lifetime Sports- Golf Unit

3:30pm- 5:30pmBaseball Event
Baseball Field location

HS Baseball Practice

HS Baseball Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmBoard of Education Committee Meeting
Community Room 266 location

Employee Handbook Committee Meeting

Employee Handbook Committee Meeting

3:30pm- 8:30pmInterviews
Secondary Classroom 300 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Art Club
Middle School Art Room #141 location
4:00pmTrack and Field: Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:50pm
Return:       --

TBA vs. Algoma
 @ Algoma High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV 1 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Algoma  @  Gibraltar High School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
7:00pmChoir Event
Door Community Auditorium location

Choir Concert- Grades 6-12

Choir Concert- Grades 6-12

Tuesday, May 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmIEP Meeting
Pupil Services Office location
10:30am- 12:30pmDECA Event
Fish Creek Grill location

DECA/Entrepreneurship/Advisory Board Appreciation Banquet

DECA/Entrepreneurship/Advisory Board Appreciation Banquet

2:38pm- 3:26pmPhysical Education
Peninsula Golf Course location

Lifetime Sports- Golf Unit

Lifetime Sports- Golf Unit

3:00pm- 7:00pmJunior Seminar Planning Presentation
Community Room 266 location
3:20pm- 4:30pmElementary Running Club
Elementary Mural Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBaseball Event
Baseball Field location

HS Baseball Practice

HS Baseball Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Event
Track location

HS Track Practice

HS Track Practice

3:35pmMentor/Mentee Meeting
Pupil Services Office location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Non-ConferenceLuxemburg-Casco vs. Sevastopol/Gibraltar Girls Soccer
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Regional #2TBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 11:30pmJunior Seminar Planning Presentation
Community Room 266 location
8:30am- 9:30amCalendar Meeting
Middle Conference Room 228A location
12:00pm- 2:00pmBig Brothers Big Sisters Event
Sister Bay Bowl location
2:38pm- 3:26pmPhysical Education
Peninsula Golf Course location

Lifetime Sports- Golf Unit

Lifetime Sports- Golf Unit

3:30pm- 5:30pmBaseball Event
Baseball Field location

HS Baseball Practice

HS Baseball Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmDistrict Leadership Team Meeting
Conference Room 220 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Event
Track location

HS Track Practice

HS Track Practice

Thursday, May 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack and Field: Varsity SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       11:20am
Dismissal:  11:10am
Return:       --

TBA vs. Princeton
 @ Princeton High Schoollocation
9:00am- 4:30pmField Trip (ES)
Appleton location

6th Grade to Timber Rattlers Stadium

6th Grade to Timber Rattlers Stadium

9:00am- 12:00pmMeeting
Conference Room 220 location

Administrator Meeting

Administrator Meeting

1:00pm- 3:15pmFOG Event
Fish Creek location

Ladies on Life Class to Leline Horse Farm

Ladies on Life Class to Leline Horse Farm

3:20pm- 4:30pmElementary Running Club
Elementary Mural Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMeeting
Conference Room 220 location

2019-2020 DCA/Activity Calendar Meeting

2019-2020 DCA/Activity Calendar Meeting

3:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:12am
Dismissal:  11:22am
Return:       --

vs. Algoma, Cambridge, Catholic Central, Central Wisconsin Christian, Deerfield, Dodgeland, Eastbrook Academy, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Faith Christian, Fall River, Green Bay NEW Lutheran High School, Green Lake/Princeton, Hope Christian, Horicon, Howards Grove, Hustisford, Johnson Creek, Kenosha Christian Life, Kenosha St. Joseph, Living Word Lutheran, Madison Country Day, Manitowoc Lutheran, Markesan, Milwaukee Academy of Science, Mishicot, Oakfield MS/HS, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Palmyra-Eagle, Pardeeville, Racine Lutheran, Randolph/Cambria-Friesland, Random Lake, Reedsville, Rio/FR Coop, Roncalli, Salam, Sevastopol, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, The Prairie, Trinity Academy, University Lake, Waterloo, Wayland Academy, Wisconsin School For The Deaf
 @ Princeton High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Regional #1vs. Gresham  @  Gibraltar High School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Regional ChampionshipTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
6:00pm- 6:45pmScience Fair (MS)
Cafeteria - Room 278 location

8th Grade Science Fair- Setup 3:15pm

8th Grade Science Fair- Setup 3:15pm

6:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Sturgeon Bay vs. Sevastopol/Gibraltar Girls Soccer
Friday, May 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 3:15pmField Trip (ES)
Heritage Hill, Green Bay location

3rd Grade to Heritage Hill

3rd Grade to Heritage Hill

8:20am- 3:30pmFOG Event
Elementary Mural Gym location

Cardboard Boat Building

Cardboard Boat Building

8:30am- 11:15amField Trip (MS)

7th Grade to Leline's Farm

7th Grade to Leline's Farm

8:30am- 9:30amLetter Club Event (HS)
Door Community Auditorium location

HS Awards Assembly

HS Awards Assembly

11:15am- 3:00pmPicnic (HS)
Nicolet Beach location
12:30pm- 3:15pmField Trip (MS)

7th Grade to Leline's Farm

7th Grade to Leline's Farm

1:00pm- 3:00pmPhysical Education
Track location

4th and 5th Grade Annual Track Meet

4th and 5th Grade Annual Track Meet

3:30pm- 5:30pmBaseball Event
Baseball Field location

HS Baseball Practice

HS Baseball Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack & Field Event
Track location

HS Track Practice

HS Track Practice

Saturday, May 25, 2019