Gibraltar
1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Regional #2TBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
8:15am- 3:00pmFOG Event

F.O.G. Exposure to Creativity- Grades 8-12 SNOW MAKE-UP DAY

F.O.G. Exposure to Creativity- Grades 8-12 SNOW MAKE-UP DAY

1:09pm- 3:20pmPhysical Education
YMCA, Fish Creek location

Lifetime Fitness Class- Grade 8

Lifetime Fitness Class- Grade 8

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Event
High School Gym location

HS Girls Basketball Practice

HS Girls Basketball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Event
High School Gym location

8th Grade Basketball Practice

8th Grade Basketball Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmMusical
Door Community Auditorium location

HS Musical Rehearsal

HS Musical Rehearsal

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Regionalsvs. Florence
 @ Florence High Schoollocation
Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity Regional ChampionshipTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
9:00amBasketball: Girls 8th Grade Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Algoma, Kewaunee, Sevastopol, Southern Door, Sturgeon Bay
10:00amDoor County Talks
Door Community Auditorium location

Door County Talks: Dr. Jason Cowell- Developing Fairness, Respect, Empathy, and Equality in Children

Door County Talks: Dr. Jason Cowell- Developing Fairness, Respect, Empathy, and Equality in Children

12:00pm- 2:00pmSenior Project
High School Gym, Middle School Gym location

Payton Pluff/Mrs. Winker- Senior Project Middle School Softball Skills Camp

Payton Pluff/Mrs. Winker- Senior Project Middle School Softball Skills Camp

2:00pm- 4:00pmOpen Gym
High School Gym location

Baseball Open Gym

Baseball Open Gym

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Regionalsvs. Phelps
 @ Phelps High School location
7:00pmDCA Coffeehouse Concert
Door Community Auditorium location

Coffeehouse: Writer's Night

Coffeehouse: Writer's Night

Sunday, March 3, 2019
Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmDECA Event
Lake Geneva location

State DECA CDC

State DECA CDC

8:15am- 3:00pmField Trip (ES)
Weidner Center, Green Bay location

3rd Grade - Laura Ingalls Wilder

3rd Grade - Laura Ingalls Wilder

8:30am- 2:00pmField Trip (ES)
Weidner Center, Green Bay location

4th Grade - Laura Ingalls Wider

4th Grade - Laura Ingalls Wider

3:30pm- 4:30pmArt For Health
Secondary Classroom #252 location

Community Program- Art for Health K-5th Grade

Community Program- Art for Health K-5th Grade

3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Art Club
Middle School Art Room #141 location
3:30pm- 4:15pmNoetic Math Group (Elementary)
Elementary Classroom 222 location

Noetic Learning Math Contest

Noetic Learning Math Contest

6:00pm- 8:00pmMusical
Door Community Auditorium location

HS Musical Rehearsal

HS Musical Rehearsal

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:00pmAP Test Prep
Secondary Classroom 276 location

AP Chemistry Test Review and Test Preparation

AP Chemistry Test Review and Test Preparation

8:00am- 5:00pmDECA Event
Lake Geneva location

State DECA CDC

State DECA CDC

8:00am- 8:45amLetter Club Event (HS)
Cafeteria - Room 278 location

Varsity Letter Club Winter Awards Banquet

Varsity Letter Club Winter Awards Banquet

3:00pm- 6:30pmMath Meet (MS)
Sturgeon Bay location

Door County Middle School Math Meet- T. J. Walker Middle School

Door County Middle School Math Meet- T. J. Walker Middle School

3:30pm- 4:30pmGirl Scout Troop Meeting
Elementary Classroom 224 location

Girl Scout Troup 4397 - Jordan Burress Troop Leader

Girl Scout Troup 4397 - Jordan Burress Troop Leader

6:00pm- 8:00pmMusical
Door Community Auditorium location

HS Musical Rehearsal

HS Musical Rehearsal

6:00pm- 8:00pmSenior Project
Door Community Auditorium location

Talent Show - Monique McCormack Senior Project

Talent Show - Monique McCormack Senior Project

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmDECA Event
Lake Geneva location

State DECA CDC

State DECA CDC

8:30am- 9:30amCalendar Meeting
Middle Conference Room 228A location
3:35pm- 5:00pmBuilding Leadership Team (Secondary)
Secondary Classroom 312 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmWellness Committee Event
Cafeteria - Room 278 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Event
Elementary Mural Gym location

-InDoor Active Badminton Club

-InDoor Active Badminton Club

Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:00pmAP Test Prep
Secondary Classroom 276 location

AP Chemistry Test Review and Test Preparation

AP Chemistry Test Review and Test Preparation

8:30am- 9:00amMeeting
Conference Room 220 location
9:00am- 10:00amMeeting
Conference Room 220 location

Administrator Meeting

Administrator Meeting

4:00pm- 5:00pmWellness Committee Event
Elementary Music Classroom 210 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmMusical
Door Community Auditorium location

HS Musical Rehearsal

HS Musical Rehearsal

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Sectional #1vs. Green Bay NEW Lutheran High School