Skip to content
Gibraltar
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
TBD
Bask: B/V
@TBA
8:15am - 3:00pm
FOG Event
F.O.G. Exposure to Creativity- Grades 8-12 SNOW MAKE-UP DAY
1:09pm - 3:20pm
Physical Education
@YMCA, Fish Creek
Lifetime Fitness Class- Grade 8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Event
@High School Gym
HS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Event
@High School Gym
8th Grade Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
7:00pm
Bask: B/V
@Florence High School
2
TBD
Bask: B/V
@TBA
9:00am
Bask: G/8th Grade
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- Elementary
more..
10:00am
Door County Talks
@Door Community Auditorium
Door County Talks: Dr. Jason Cowell- Developing Fairness, Respect, Empathy, and Equality in Children
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Senior Project
@
Multiple Location
Payton Pluff/Mrs. Winker- Senior Project Middle School Softball Skills Camp
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
Baseball Open Gym
7:00pm
Bask: B/V
@Phelps High School
7:00pm
DCA Coffeehouse Concert
@Door Community Auditorium
Coffeehouse: Writer's Night
3
4
8:00am - 5:00pm
DECA Event
@Lake Geneva
State DECA CDC
8:15am - 3:00pm
Field Trip (ES)
@Weidner Center, Green Bay
3rd Grade - Laura Ingalls Wilder
8:30am - 2:00pm
Field Trip (ES)
@Weidner Center, Green Bay
4th Grade - Laura Ingalls Wider
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Art For Health
@Secondary Classroom #252
Community Program- Art for Health K-5th Grade
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Art Club
@Middle School Art Room #141
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Noetic Math Group (Elementary)
@Elementary Classroom 222
Noetic Learning Math Contest
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
5
7:15am - 8:00pm
AP Test Prep
@Secondary Classroom 276
AP Chemistry Test Review and Test Preparation
8:00am - 5:00pm
DECA Event
@Lake Geneva
State DECA CDC
8:00am - 8:45am
Letter Club Event (HS)
@Cafeteria - Room 278
Varsity Letter Club Winter Awards Banquet
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Math Meet (MS)
@Sturgeon Bay
Door County Middle School Math Meet- T. J. Walker Middle School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
@Elementary Classroom 224
Girl Scout Troup 4397 - Jordan Burress Troop Leader
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Senior Project
@Door Community Auditorium
Talent Show - Monique McCormack Senior Project
6
8:00am - 5:00pm
DECA Event
@Lake Geneva
State DECA CDC
8:30am - 9:30am
Calendar Meeting
@Middle Conference Room 228A
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Building Leadership Team (Secondary)
@Secondary Classroom 312
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Committee Event
@Cafeteria - Room 278
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Event
@Elementary Mural Gym
-InDoor Active Badminton Club
7
7:15am - 8:00pm
AP Test Prep
@Secondary Classroom 276
AP Chemistry Test Review and Test Preparation
8:30am - 9:00am
Meeting
@Conference Room 220
9:00am - 10:00am
Meeting
@Conference Room 220
Administrator Meeting
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Committee Event
@Elementary Music Classroom 210
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
7:00pm
Bask: B/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
8
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Noetic Math Group (Elementary)
@Elementary Classroom 222
Noetic Learning Math Contest
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
9
10:00am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
Baseball Open Gym
10
11
Spring Break - No School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Art Club
@Middle School Art Room #141
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
7:00pm
BOE
(Cancelled)
@Community Room 266
7:00pm
BOE
(Cancelled)
@Community Room 266
12
Spring Break - No School
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
13
Spring Break - No School
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
14
Spring Break - No School
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
15
Spring Break - No School
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
16
10:00am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
Baseball Open Gym
17
18
9:30am - 10:25am
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
11:10am - 12:00pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
1:30pm - 10:00pm
Forensics (HS)
@Manitowoc
HS Forensics Meet- Lincoln High School - Manitowoc
2:40pm - 3:25pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Art Club
@Middle School Art Room #141
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Noetic Math Group (Elementary)
@Elementary Classroom 222
Noetic Learning Math Contest
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
3:35pm
Special Education Faculty Meeting
@Pupil Services Office
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
19
7:15am - 8:00pm
AP Test Prep
@Secondary Classroom 276
AP Chemistry Test Review and Test Preparation
9:30am - 10:25am
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
11:10am - 12:00pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
2:40pm - 3:25pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Board of Education Committee Meeting
@Community Room 266
Extracurricular Committee Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
20
S.A.I.L. Meeting(s)
@Room 227
Secondary SAIL Meetings
8:30am - 9:30am
Calendar Meeting
@Middle Conference Room 228A
9:30am - 10:25am
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
10:20am
W.D.O.R. Talk Show
@Sturgeon Bay
Dr. Methner, Mr. Braun, and Mrs. Witteborg- CTE
11:10am - 12:00pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
2:40pm - 3:25pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Building Leadership Team (Elementary)
@Conference Room 220
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Wellness Committee Event
@Community Room 266
Wellness Committee Meeting w/Provideer
3:35pm - 5:00pm
Building Leadership Team (Secondary)
@Secondary Classroom 312
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Event
@Elementary Mural Gym
-InDoor Active Badminton Club
21
7:15am - 8:00pm
AP Test Prep
@Secondary Classroom 276
AP Chemistry Test Review and Test Preparation
9:00am - 10:00am
Meeting
@Conference Room 220
Administrator Meeting
9:30am - 10:25am
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
11:10am - 12:00pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
2:40pm - 3:25pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
3:30pm - 4:00pm
District Leadership Team Meeting
@Conference Room 220
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Track & Field Event
@Middle School Gym
HS Track and Field Practice
3:35pm
Mentor/Mentee Meeting
@Pupil Services Office
4:00pm
Trac: V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Committee Event
@Elementary Music Classroom 210
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Book Club
@Community Room 266
Underground Railroad by Colson Whitehead
22
9:30am - 10:25am
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
11:10am - 12:00pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Safety Meeting
@Conference Room 220
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Interviews
@Conference Room 220
Coaching Interviews
2:40pm - 3:25pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Noetic Math Group (Elementary)
@Elementary Classroom 222
Noetic Learning Math Contest
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Track & Field Event
@Middle School Gym
HS Track and Field Practice
4:00pm
Trac: V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 12:00pm
Lock In
@
Multiple Location
Middle School Lock-In
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
23
Lock In
@
Multiple Location
Middle School Lock-In
9:00am - 2:00pm
Senior Project
@
Multiple Location
Payton Pluff/Mrs. Winker- Senior Project Middle School Softball Skills Camp
24
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Event
@Door Community Auditorium
Girls Basketball- Awards Ceremony 7th-12th grade
25
S.A.I.L. Meeting(s)
@Room 227
Elementary SAIL Meetings
7:00am - 7:55am
Golf Event
@High School Gym
Golf Practice
9:30am - 10:25am
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
11:10am - 12:00pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
2:40pm - 3:25pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Middle School Art Club
@Middle School Art Room #141
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Noetic Math Group (Elementary)
@Elementary Classroom 222
Noetic Learning Math Contest
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Track & Field Event
@
Multiple Location
HS Track and Field Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Event
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Board of Education Meeting - Executive Session
@Community Room 266
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
7:00pm
BOE
@Community Room 266
26
7:00am - 7:55am
Golf Event
@High School Gym
Golf Practice
7:15am - 8:00pm
AP Test Prep
@Secondary Classroom 276
AP Chemistry Test Review and Test Preparation
8:00am - 4:00pm
IEP
@Pupil Services Office
9:30am - 10:25am
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
11:10am - 12:00pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
2:40pm - 3:25pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Track & Field Event
@
Multiple Location
HS Track and Field Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Event
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
27
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Event
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball Practice
7:00am - 7:55am
Golf Event
@High School Gym
Golf Practice
8:30am - 9:30am
Calendar Meeting
@Middle Conference Room 228A
9:30am - 10:25am
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
11:10am - 12:00pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
2:40pm - 3:25pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
3:30pm - 5:00pm
District Leadership Team Meeting
@Conference Room 220
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Track & Field Event
@
Multiple Location
HS Track and Field Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Event
@Elementary Mural Gym
-InDoor Active Badminton Club
28
7:00am - 7:55am
Golf Event
@High School Gym
Golf Practice
7:15am - 8:00pm
AP Test Prep
@Secondary Classroom 276
AP Chemistry Test Review and Test Preparation
9:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@Conference Room 220
Administrator Meeting
9:00am - 3:00pm
Student Council Event (HS)
@Elementary Mural Gym
Blood Drive hosted by the HS Student Council
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Track & Field Event
@
Multiple Location
HS Track and Field Practice
3:35pm
EL Faculty Meeting
@Pupil Services Office
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Committee Event
@Elementary Music Classroom 210
5:00pm
Soft: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kewaunee High School
Softball Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Event
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
29
7:00am - 7:55am
Golf Event
@High School Gym
Golf Practice
9:30am - 10:25am
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
11:10am - 12:00pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
2:40pm - 3:25pm
Physical Education
@Elementary Mural Gym
PE Class- Archery Unit
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Noetic Math Group (Elementary)
@Elementary Classroom 222
Noetic Learning Math Contest
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Softball Event (HS)
@High School Gym
Softball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Track & Field Event
@
Multiple Location
HS Track and Field Practice
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Student Council Event (MS)
@Secondary Classroom 255 - Choir Room
Middle School Student Council sponsors Movie Night
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Event
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical
@Door Community Auditorium
HS Musical Rehearsal
30
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball Event
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball Practice
11:00am
Base: B/JV 1
(Postponed)
@Oconto High School
11:00am
Base: B/V
(Postponed)
@Gibraltar High School
Baseball Field
11:00am
Soft: G/JV 1
(Cancelled)
@Holtwood Park
11:00am
Soft: G/V
(Postponed)
@Gibraltar High School
Softball Field
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Activities
Administrative
Arts
Athletics
Board of Education (BOE)
Community Event
District-wide Event
Elementary School Event
High School Event
Middle School Event
Secondary School Event
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?