Gibraltar
1

Saturday, June 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Track & Field Event
UW La Crosse location

State Track and Field

State Track and Field

4:00pmTrack and Field: Varsity StateTBA vs. UW - La Crosse
 @ TBAlocation
Sunday, June 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmGraduation (HS)
Door Community Auditorium location
Monday, June 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:20am- 3:20pmFOG Event
Door County Land Trust location

Grade 4- Door County Land Trust- Carlsville and Whitefish Dunes State Park

Grade 4- Door County Land Trust- Carlsville and Whitefish Dunes State Park

8:30am- 10:45amField Trip (ES)
The Farm, Sturgeon Bay location

Grade 1

Grade 1

2:30pm- 3:30pmClass Event
Community Room 266 location

Freshman Class Krispy Kreme Distribution

Freshman Class Krispy Kreme Distribution

3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Art Club
Middle School Art Room #141 location
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:10amStaff Event
Cafeteria - Room 278 location

Staff Recognition- Years of Service Breakfast

Staff Recognition- Years of Service Breakfast

8:15am- 10:15amFOG Board Meeting
Community Room 266 location
9:45am- 3:10pmField Trip (ES)
Peninsula State Park location

Grade 2 PLTW field trip

Grade 2 PLTW field trip

10:30am- 11:00amMeeting
Conference Room 220 location

Business Manager Meeting

Business Manager Meeting

11:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Athens, Crivitz, Greenwood, Niagara
 @ Crivitz High Schoollocation
1:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Sectional #1vs. Niagara
 @ Crivitz High Schoollocation
3:20pm- 4:30pmElementary Running Club
Elementary Mural Gym location
4:00pm- 9:00pmCommunity Event
Door Community Auditorium location

Public Lecture for Celebrate Water's Water Summit- Door County Community Foundation

Public Lecture for Celebrate Water's Water Summit- Door County Community Foundation

Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Reserved Room
Elementary Mural Gym location
8:30am- 9:30amCalendar Meeting  

(Cancelled)

Middle Conference Room 228A location
9:00amRtI Leadership Meeting
Pupil Services Office location
1:00pm- 3:20pmField Trip (MS)
YMCA, Fish Creek location

8th Grade Cardboard Boat Races

8th Grade Cardboard Boat Races

1:30pm- 3:00pmMeeting
Conference Room 220 location

BenQ Interactive Flat Panel Demonstration

BenQ Interactive Flat Panel Demonstration

3:30pm- 5:30pmCounseling
Community Room 266 location

Junior Seminar Viking Visit Presentation

Junior Seminar Viking Visit Presentation

Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Reserved Room
Elementary Mural Gym location
8:30am- 10:30amCounseling
Community Room 266 location

Junior Seminar Viking Visit

Junior Seminar Viking Visit

8:30am- 9:00amMeeting
Conference Room 220 location
2:40pm- 3:20pmField Trip (MS)
Fish Creek location

Mrs. Bondeson and 8th Grade Choir to Not Licked Yet Custard

Mrs. Bondeson and 8th Grade Choir to Not Licked Yet Custard

3:20pm- 4:30pmElementary Running Club
Elementary Mural Gym location
Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Last Day of Instruction
Door Community Auditorium location
Reserved Room
Elementary Mural Gym location
11:16am- 3:20pmPicnic (MS)
Nicolet Beach location

Grades 6-8 Picnic

Grades 6-8 Picnic

4:00pm- 4:30pmEighth Grade Promotional Event
Middle School Gym location

8th Grade Promotion Celebration

8th Grade Promotion Celebration

6:30pm- 9:00pmEighth Grade Promotional Event
Cafeteria - Room 278, Middle School Gym location

8th Grade Promotional Celebration

8th Grade Promotional Celebration