Gibraltar

Gibraltar

1

Sunday, September 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Secondary Classroom #324 (Metals), Secondary Classroom #325 (Woods) location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
Monday, September 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Holiday - Labor Day - No School
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
First Day of Instruction
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
7:00am- 10:30amVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

Varsity Volleyball Practice

Varsity Volleyball Practice

8:00am- 10:00amVolleyball Event
High School Gym, Middle School Gym location

JV and Freshman Volleyball Practice

JV and Freshman Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 4:30pmBoard of Education Meeting - Special Session
Secondary Classroom 255 - Choir Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
Middle School Gym location

JV2 Volleyball Practice

JV2 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

JV1 Volleyball Practice

JV1 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

Varsity VB Practice

Varsity VB Practice

3:34pm- 5:24pmCross Country Event
Outside By Tennis Courts location

7-12th grade Cross Country Practice

7-12th grade Cross Country Practice

5:00pmFootball: 8th Grade Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Gillett  @  Gibraltar High School
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
Middle School Gym location

JV2 Volleyball Practice

JV2 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

JV1 Volleyball Practice

JV1 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

Varsity VB Practice

Varsity VB Practice

3:34pm- 5:24pmCross Country Event
Outside By Tennis Courts location

HS Cross Country Practice

HS Cross Country Practice

Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
8:30am- 9:00amCalendar Meeting
Pupil Services Office location
9:00am- 12:00pmAdministrative Meeting
Pupil Services Office location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Event
Middle School Gym location

Peninsula Youth Basketball Club-Youth Girls Practice

Peninsula Youth Basketball Club-Youth Girls Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:34pm- 5:24pmCross Country Event
Outside By Tennis Courts location

7-12th grade Cross Country Practice

7-12th grade Cross Country Practice

4:00pmBoard of Education Committee Meeting
Secondary Classroom 255 - Choir Room location

Financial Planning Committee Meeting

Financial Planning Committee Meeting

5:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Date & Time Changed to 10-22-19)

Clintonville, Marinette, New London, SB/SEV/SD/GIB Girls Swim, Seymour, Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Shawano Community
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 1 Matchvs. Peshtigo  @  Gibraltar High School
High School GymlocationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 Matchvs. Peshtigo  @  Gibraltar High School
6:00pm- 7:30pmCross Country Event
Cafeteria - Room 278 location

MS Cross Country Parent Meeting

MS Cross Country Parent Meeting

6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-15-19)

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School vs. Gibraltar/Sevastopol Boys Soccer
 @ Gibraltar High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Peshtigo  @  Gibraltar High School
High School GymlocationFS
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
Middle School Gym location

JV2 Volleyball Practice

JV2 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

JV1 Volleyball Practice

JV1 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

Varsity VB Practice

Varsity VB Practice

3:34pm- 5:24pmCross Country Event
Outside By Tennis Courts location

7-12th grade Cross Country Practice

7-12th grade Cross Country Practice

7:00pmDCA Performance
Door Community Auditorium location

Tom Papa

Tom Papa

7:00pmFootball 8 Player: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Suring
 @ Suring High Schoollocation
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Berlin, Columbus, Crivitz Wolverines, Fall River, Lourdes Academy, Manitowoc Lincoln, Manitowoc Lutheran, Menasha, Oconto, Pulaski, Sheboygan South, St. Mary Catholic, Valley Christian, Whitewater, Wrightstown
 @ Lourdes Academy High School location
8:30amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       5:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton North, Appleton West, Assumption, Brillion, Chilton High School, Clintonville, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Coleman, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Gillett, Green Bay East, Hilbert, Kaukauna, Lake Mills, Little Chute, WI, Marinette, New London, Northland Pines Eagles, Oconto Falls Panthers, Oneida Nation, Peshtigo, Providence Academy (Green Bay), Sevastopol, Seymour, Southern Door, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Sturgeon Bay, Tomahawk Hatchets, Waupaca, Wausaukee, Weyauwega-Fremont, Winneconne, Xavier
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation

7:15 am course opens 8:30 am JV girls 9:00 am Varsity girls 9:30 am Varsity boys 10:00 am JV boys Award ceremony at the High School

7:15 am course opens 8:30 am JV girls 9:00 am Varsity girls 9:30 am Varsity boys 10:00 am JV boys Award ceremony at the High School

9:30amSoccer: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Columbus, Freedom, Winneconne
 @ Winnecone High School location
12:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalAshwaubenon, Brown Deer, Kiel, Kohler, Manitowoc Lincoln, Racine Case High School, SB/SEV/SD/GIB Girls Swim vs. Sheboygan North