Gibraltar

Gibraltar

1

Tuesday, September 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmPlay (MS)
Secondary Classroom 255 - Choir Room location

MS Play Auditions/Callbacks

MS Play Auditions/Callbacks

3:30pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Event
Middle School Gym location

7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Practice

7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
Middle School Gym location

JV2 Volleyball Practice

JV2 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

JV1 Volleyball Practice

JV1 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

Varsity VB Practice

Varsity VB Practice

3:35pm- 4:30pmGrading and Assessment Ad Hoc
Room #220- Assistant Principal's Office location
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Algoma, Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School, Horicon, Howards Grove, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Kohler, Living Word Lutheran, Manitowoc Lutheran, Mishicot, New Christian Home, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Random Lake, Roncalli, Saint Joan Antida, Salam, Sheboygan Lutheran, St. John's Northwestern Military Academy, St. Lawrence Seminary, St. Mary Catholic, St. Mary's Springs, Washington County Home School Association, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

Gibraltar/Sevastopol Boys Soccer vs. Roncalli
 @ Roncalli High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Middle School GameGibraltar/Sevastopol Boys Soccer vs. Algoma
 @ Algoma High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Event
Middle School Gym location

Peninsula Youth Basketball Club- Youth Girls Game

Peninsula Youth Basketball Club- Youth Girls Game

6:00pm- 8:30pmOne Act Play Event
Door Community Auditorium location

One Act Play Rehearsal

One Act Play Rehearsal

Wednesday, September 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
10:20am- 11:00amW.D.O.R. Talk Show
Sturgeon Bay location

Peggy Tanck

Peggy Tanck

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmInstructional Practices Ad Hoc
Secondary Classroom 251 location

PIN Meeting

PIN Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
Middle School Gym location

JV2 Volleyball Practice

JV2 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

JV1 Volleyball Practice

JV1 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

Varsity VB Practice

Varsity VB Practice

3:34pm- 5:24pmCross Country Event
Outside By Tennis Courts location

HS Cross Country Practice

HS Cross Country Practice

Thursday, September 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
8:30am- 9:00amCalendar Meeting  

(Cancelled)

Pupil Services Office location
9:00am- 12:00pmAdministrative Meeting  

(Cancelled)

Pupil Services Office location
3:30pm- 5:15pmCommunity Event

PYBC Practice- Will be located in either the HS Gym or the MS Gym, depending on availability

PYBC Practice- Will be located in either the HS Gym or the MS Gym, depending on availability

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmPlay (MS)
Secondary Classroom 255 - Choir Room location

MS Play Auditions/Callbacks

MS Play Auditions/Callbacks

3:30pm- 4:30pmVolleyball Event
Middle School Gym location

7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Practice

7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 4:30pmVolleyball Event
Middle School Gym location

7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Practice

7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Practice

3:34pm- 5:24pmCross Country Event
Outside By Tennis Courts location

7-12th grade Cross Country Practice

7-12th grade Cross Country Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Event
Cafeteria - Room 278 location

HS Volleyball Team Dinner

HS Volleyball Team Dinner

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 1 Matchvs. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School  @  Gibraltar High School
High School GymlocationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 Matchvs. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School  @  Gibraltar High School
6:00pm- 8:30pmOne Act Play Event
Door Community Auditorium location

One Act Play Rehearsal

One Act Play Rehearsal

6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Conference MeetShawano Community vs. SB/SEV/SD/GIB Girls Swim
 @ Sturgeon Bay YMCA location
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

Gibraltar/Sevastopol Boys Soccer vs. Sturgeon Bay  @  Sturgeon Bay
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School  @  Gibraltar High School
High School GymlocationFS
Friday, September 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Event
Middle School Gym location

7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Practice

7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
Middle School Gym location

JV2 Volleyball Practice

JV2 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

JV1 Volleyball Practice

JV1 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

Varsity VB Practice

Varsity VB Practice

3:34pm- 6:34pmCross Country Event
Outside By Tennis Courts location

6-12th Grade Cross Country Practice

6-12th Grade Cross Country Practice

4:00pm- 9:00pmCommunity Event
Soccer Field location

Northern Door Soccer Association: MS Level Soccer Game

Northern Door Soccer Association: MS Level Soccer Game

7:00pmFootball 8 Player: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 09-21-19)

vs. Oneida/NEW Lutheran
Saturday, September 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
8:30amVolleyball: Girls JV 2 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ashwaubenon, De Pere, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, West De Pere
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bonduel, Mishicot, Two Rivers
 @ Mishicot High Schoollocation
9:30amSoccer: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Cedar Grove-Belgium, Denmark, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School, Marinette, Sheboygan Falls, Wrightstown
1:00pmFootball 8 Player: Varsity Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 09-20-19)

vs. Oneida/NEW Lutheran
1:00pmFootball 8 Player: Varsity Eight-Man Footballvs. Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School
7:00pmDCA Performance
Door Community Auditorium location

Shemekia Copeland with Ranky Tanky

Shemekia Copeland with Ranky Tanky

Sunday, September 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
Monday, September 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Board of Education Meeting
Secondary Classroom 255 - Choir Room location

Time: Immediately following the Annual Meeting

Time: Immediately following the Annual Meeting

Board of Education Meeting - Executive Session
Secondary Classroom 255 - Choir Room location

Executive Session-immediately after Annual Meeting

Executive Session-immediately after Annual Meeting

Gym Floor Refinishing
Elementary Mural Gym location
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
12:00pm- 1:15pmHomecoming Activity
Baseball Field, High School Gym location

Homecoming Cookout

Homecoming Cookout

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmMiddle School Art Club
Secondary Classroom #141 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPlay (MS)
Door Community Auditorium location

Middle School Play Rehearsal

Middle School Play Rehearsal

3:30pm- 5:30pmPlay (MS)
Secondary Classroom #252 location

MS Play Auditions/Callbacks

MS Play Auditions/Callbacks

3:30pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Event
Middle School Gym location

7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Practice

7th and 8th Grade Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
Middle School Gym location

JV2 Volleyball Practice

JV2 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

JV1 Volleyball Practice

JV1 Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Event
High School Gym location

Varsity VB Practice

Varsity VB Practice

3:34pm- 5:24pmCross Country Event
Outside By Tennis Courts location

6-12th Grade Cross Country Practice

6-12th Grade Cross Country Practice

5:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Event
Middle School Gym location

Peninsula Youth Basketball Club- Youth Girls Game

Peninsula Youth Basketball Club- Youth Girls Game

6:00pm- 8:30pmOne Act Play Event
Door Community Auditorium location

One Act Play Rehearsal

One Act Play Rehearsal

6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameStockbridge vs. Gibraltar/Sevastopol Boys Soccer  @  Gibraltar High School
7:00pmBoard of Education Annual Meeting
Secondary Classroom 255 - Choir Room location