Gibraltar
1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmPlay (MS)
Door Community Auditorium location

Middle School Play Rehearsal

Middle School Play Rehearsal

3:34pm- 5:24pmCross Country Event
Outside By Tennis Courts location

7-12th grade Cross Country Practice

7-12th grade Cross Country Practice

5:00pmFootball: 8th Grade Gamevs. Lena/STAA  @  Gibraltar High School
6:00pm- 8:30pmOne Act Play Event
Door Community Auditorium location

One Act Play Rehearsal

One Act Play Rehearsal

6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Conference MeetWittenberg-Birnamwood vs. SB/SEV/SD/GIB Girls Swim
 @ Sturgeon Bay YMCA location
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:30pmPhoto Day

Athletic Photo Day

Athletic Photo Day

3:34pm- 5:24pmCross Country Event
Outside By Tennis Courts location

HS Cross Country Practice

HS Cross Country Practice

Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmPlay (MS)
Door Community Auditorium location

Middle School Play Rehearsal

Middle School Play Rehearsal

4:30pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Algoma, NEWCHAA (Northeast Wisconsin Christian Homeschoolers Athletic Associaton), Sevastopol, Southern Door, Sturgeon Bay
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 1 Matchvs. Algoma
 @ Gibraltar High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 Matchvs. Algoma
 @ Gibraltar High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Conference GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Algoma
 @ Algoma High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Conference GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Algoma
 @ Algoma High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmOne Act Play Event
Door Community Auditorium location

One Act Play Rehearsal

One Act Play Rehearsal

6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Conference MeetSB/SEV/SD/GIB Girls Swim vs. New London
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameKewaunee vs. Gibraltar/Sevastopol Boys Soccer
 @ Gibraltar High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Algoma  @  Gibraltar High School
High School GymlocationFS
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
8:00am- 4:00pmProfessional Development Event

Full Day Professional Development- No School

Full Day Professional Development- No School

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:34pm- 5:24pmCross Country Event
Outside By Tennis Courts location

6-12th Grade Cross Country Practice

6-12th Grade Cross Country Practice

4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Sevastopol, Southern Door
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Sevastopol, Southern Door
7:00pmFootball 8 Player: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Algoma
 @ Algoma High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Crivitz, Iowa-Grant, Laona-Wabeno, Sevastopol, Southern Door, Two Rivers, Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00pmDCA Performance
Door Community Auditorium location

Big Mouth and Friends Ray Swings, Basie Sings

Big Mouth and Friends Ray Swings, Basie Sings

Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Reserved Room
Community Room 266 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Event
Baseball Field, Football Field Practice Area, Football/Soccer Field, Weight Room location

Varsity Football Practice

Varsity Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmPlay (MS)
Door Community Auditorium location

Middle School Play Rehearsal

Middle School Play Rehearsal

3:34pm- 5:24pmCross Country Event
Outside By Tennis Courts location

6-12th Grade Cross Country Practice

6-12th Grade Cross Country Practice

6:00pm- 8:30pmOne Act Play Event
Door Community Auditorium location

One Act Play Rehearsal

One Act Play Rehearsal

6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ashwaubenon
 @ Ashwaubenon Sports Complex / Cornerstone location