Skip to content
Kewaunee High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Driver's Ed
@KHS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym B
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Tourney Team
@KGS Gym A
5:30pm - 7:00pm
FOR
@R. F. Plantico Theater
6:00pm
Wres: Middle School
@Sturgeon Bay High School
HS Gym
2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
7:00pm
Bask: B/V
@Roncalli High School
3
10:00am - 12:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
4
2:00pm - 3:30pm
BASE
@KHS Main Gym
Open Gym
3:00pm - 5:15pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym B
3:00pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Tourney Team
@KGS Gym A
3:00pm - 5:00pm
7th Grade Tourney Team
@KGS Gym A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Practice
@KGS Gym A
Soccer Open Gym
5
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Driver's Ed
@KHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 7:30pm
FOR
@KHS Multiple Classrooms
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Booster Club Sports Award Night
@KHS Cafeteria
Booster Club Meeting at 5 pm
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOP
@
Multiple Location
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Driver's Ed
@KHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
@KGS Atrium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Tourney Team
@KGS Gym A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Career Night
@KHS Main Gym
7
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Driver's Ed
@KHS Cafeteria
8
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Driver's Ed
@KHS Cafeteria
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym B
5:30pm - 7:30pm
7th Grade Tourney Team
@KGS Gym A
9
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
10
8:30am - 11:30am
Kewaunee Artisan Center
@KHS Classroom
Art Room. Terry Worth will be their contact. And ensure room is closed back up.
10:00am - 12:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Practice
@KGS Gym A
Soccer Open Gym
12
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Driver's Ed
@KHS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOP
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4-H Group
@KGS Atrium
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Driver's Ed
@KHS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
@KGS Atrium
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Kewaunee Optimist
@R. F. Plantico Theater
Oratorical Contests
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Driver's Ed
@KHS Cafeteria
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PTA Meeting
@KGS Cafetorium
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Driver's Ed
@KHS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
5:00pm
Trac: V
@University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
16
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
17
10:00am - 12:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
18
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Cub Scouts
@KGS Cafetorium
Pine wood derby.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Driver's Ed
@KHS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOP
@
Multiple Location
20
5:30am - 6:30am
GSOC
@Fitness Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
ART
@KHS Classroom
Violence Intervention- KHS Art Room jeans decorating.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
@KGS Atrium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Band
@R. F. Plantico Theater
21
9:00am - 11:00am
Meeting
@KGS Atrium
Green Bay Gamblers reading to the kids!
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Driver's Ed
@KHS Cafeteria
22
5:30am - 6:30am
GSOC
@Fitness Center
3:30pm
Trac: V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
23
8:00am - 3:00pm
SRNG
@Room 307
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
4:00pm
Trac: V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Potluck
@KHS Cafeteria
Soccer Potluck. Hartmann
24
10:00am - 12:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
26
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOP
@
Multiple Location
27
5:30am - 6:30am
GSOC
@Fitness Center
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Good News Club
@KGS Atrium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SPIX
Spring sports Team Picture Day
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
4:30pm
Base: JV 1
(Changed)
@Hilbert High School
@ Hilbert Civic Park
4:30pm
Base: JV 1
(Cancelled)
@Hilbert High School
@ Hilbert Civic Park
4:30pm
Base: V
@Stockbridge High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Girl Scouts
@KGS Atrium
28
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Meeting
@KGS Library
Bellin Running Club Meeting.
29
5:30am - 6:30am
GSOC
@Fitness Center
1:00pm
Base: JV 1
(Changed)
@Coleman High School
2:30pm
Base: V
(Changed)
@Coleman High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
4:30pm
Soft: G/V
@Kewaunee High School
Softball Field
5:00pm
Base: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gibraltar High School
Softball Field S1
5:00pm
Base: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kewaunee High School
5:00pm
Soft: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gibraltar High School
Softball Field S2
30
4:00pm - 6:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?