Kewaunee

Kewaunee

Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmHigh School Basketball Practice
KGS Gym B location

Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule

Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule

3:00pm- 6:00pmHigh School Basketball Practice
KHS Aux Gym, KHS Main Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pm6th Grade Girls Basketball
KGS Gym A location

Mary Reckelberg

Mary Reckelberg

Thursday, January 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmHigh School Basketball Practice
KGS Gym B location

Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule

Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule

3:00pm- 6:00pmHigh School Basketball Practice
KHS Aux Gym, KHS Main Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pm7/8 Girls Basketball
KGS Gym A, KGS Gym B location
5:00pmWrestling: Middle School Matchvs. Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol Wrestling

Middle School matches before the Varsity matches

Middle School matches before the Varsity matches

5:30pm- 7:30pm8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
KGS Gym A location

Jim Lamack

Jim Lamack

7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol Wrestling
 @ Kewaunee High Schoollocation
Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmHigh School Basketball Practice
KGS Gym B location

Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule

Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule

3:00pm- 6:00pmHigh School Basketball Practice
KHS Aux Gym, KHS Main Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pm7/8 Girls Basketball
KGS Gym A, KGS Gym B location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV 1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Peshtigo
 @ Peshtigo High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Peshtigo
 @ Peshtigo High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30amWrestling: Varsity Invitationalvs. Appleton North, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, De Pere, Denmark, Fond du Lac, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Green Bay Preble, Kaukauna, Kiel, Kimberly, Little Chute, WI, Luxemburg-Casco, Manitowoc Lincoln, Mishicot, Neenah, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Plymouth School District, Reedsville, Seymour, Southern Door, St. Lawrence Seminary, Sturgeon Bay, Two Rivers, West De Pere, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Wrightstown
10:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Berlin, Chilton, Freedom, Hustisford, Kiel, Necedah, Oakfield, Omro, Wautoma, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
 @ Omro High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:30pm4th Grade Girls Basketball
KGS Gym A location
11:00am- 1:30pmHigh School Basketball Practice
KHS Main Gym location
2:00pm- 4:00pm6th Grade Girls Basketball
KHS Aux Gym location

Mary Reckelberg

Mary Reckelberg

3:30pm- 5:30pm8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
KGS Gym A location

Jim Lamack

Jim Lamack

3:30pm- 5:30pm8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
KGS Gym A location

Jim Lamack

Jim Lamack

4:00pm- 5:30pm4th Grade Boys Basketball
KHS Aux Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pm6th Grade Girls Basketball
KGS Gym A location

Mary Reckelberg

Mary Reckelberg

Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pm7/8 Girls Basketball
KGS Gym A, KGS Gym B location
4:00pmMath TeamBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

@ Oconto

@ Oconto

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV 1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wrightstown
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wrightstown
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV 1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-17-19)

vs. Oconto
 @ Oconto High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV 2 Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-17-19)

vs. Oconto
6:00pm- 7:30pmSpecial Olympics Practice
KHS Aux Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmSpecial Olympics Practice
KGS Gym A location

Skills and Drills

Skills and Drills

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wrightstown
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-17-19)

vs. Oconto
 @ Oconto High Schoollocation