Skip to content
Kewaunee High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3:00pm - 5:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@KGS Gym B
Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym A
Mary Reckelberg
3
3:00pm - 5:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@KGS Gym B
Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Wres: Middle School
@Kewaunee High School
KHS Main Gym
Middle School matches before the Varsity matches
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
7:00pm
Wres: V
@Kewaunee High School
4
3:00pm - 5:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@KGS Gym B
Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Bask: G/JV 1
@Peshtigo High School
7:30pm
Bask: G/V
@Peshtigo High School
5
9:30am
Wres: V
@Little Chute High School
10:00am
Wres: V
@Omro High School
6
11:00am - 12:30pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym A
11:00am - 1:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@KHS Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KHS Aux Gym
Mary Reckelberg
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@KHS Aux Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym A
Mary Reckelberg
7
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
MATH
(Cancelled)
@ Oconto
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV 1
@Wrightstown High School
HS Gym - Court A,B,C (Main)
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Wrightstown High School
Gym D
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 1
(Rescheduled)
@Oconto High School
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Oconto Elementary School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOP
@KHS Aux Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOP
@KGS Gym A
Skills and Drills
7:00pm
Bask: G/V
@Wrightstown High School
HS Gym - Court A,B,C (Main)
7:30pm
Bask: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oconto High School
8
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Good News Club
@KGS Atrium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Basketball Pregame Shootaround
@KGS Gym B
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym B
Mary Reckelberg
6:00pm
Bask: G/JV 1
@Kewaunee High School
**Parent's Night**
6:00pm
Bask: G/JV 2
@Kewaunee High School
KHS Aux Gym
7:30pm
Bask: G/V
@Kewaunee High School
KHS Main Gym
**Parent's Night**
9
3:00pm - 5:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@KGS Gym B
Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
10
TBD
Wres: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Peshtigo High School
Middle School matches before the Varsity matches
Cancelled due to Peshtigo not wrestling in this conference for middle school.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Bask: G/7th Grade
@
Casco Middle School
4:00pm
Bask: G/7th Grade
@Luxemburg-Casco Middle School
5:00pm
Bask: G/8th Grade
@
@ Casco Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym B
Mary Reckelberg
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV 1
@Menasha High School Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball
@KHS Aux Gym
7:00pm
Wres: V
@Peshtigo High School
7:15pm
Bask: G/V
@Menasha High School Fieldhouse
11
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Basketball Pregame Shootaround
@KGS Gym B
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 1
@Kewaunee High School
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 2
@Kewaunee High School
KHS Aux Gym
7:30pm
Bask: B/V
@Kewaunee High School
12
6:30am - 3:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tourney
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 5:00pm
KYBA Tourney
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Girls Tournament High School Gyms
8:00am
Wres: Middle School
@Kewaunee Middle School
9:00am
Wres: V
@Stevens Point High School
Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM
9:30am
Wres: V
(Cancelled)
@Clintonville High School
8:00 AM Weigh-ins. 8:30 AM Coaches Meeting
13
11:00am - 1:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@KHS Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
14
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
MATH
@ Sturgeon Bay
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Basketball Pregame Shootaround
@KGS Gym B
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym B
Mary Reckelberg
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOP
@KHS Aux Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOP
@KGS Gym A
Skills and Drills
7:00pm
Bask: G/V
(Changed)
@Kewaunee High School
KHS Main Gym
15
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Good News Club
@KGS Atrium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Bask: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Sevastopol High School
Gym- High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
6:00pm - 7:45pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball
@KHS Aux Gym
Tournament Team- Heim
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 1
@Sevastopol High School
7:30pm
Bask: B/V
@Sevastopol High School
16
3:00pm - 5:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@KGS Gym B
Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Girl Scouts
@KGS Cafetorium
Daron
17
3:00pm - 5:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@KGS Gym B
Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Wres: Middle School
@Kewaunee High School
KHS Main Gym
Middle School matches before the Varsity matches
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@KHS Aux Gym
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 1
(Rescheduled)
@Oconto High School
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Oconto Elementary School
7:00pm
Wres: V
@Kewaunee High School
7:30pm
Bask: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oconto High School
18
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym B
Mary Reckelberg
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
5:40pm
Bask: G/JV 2
@Sheboygan North High School
6:00pm
Bask: G/JV 1
@Sturgeon Bay
HS Gym
7:30pm
Bask: G/V
@Sturgeon Bay
HS Gym
19
8:00am - 5:00pm
BASE
@
Multiple Location
Youth Baseball Clinic- Balcony and Classrooms
8:00am - 10:30am
High School Basketball Practice
@KGS Gym A
8:00am
Wres: V
@Sheboygan North High School
8:00am
Wres: V
@Sheboygan North High School
9:00am
Wres: Middle School
@Bay View Middle School
9:00am
Wres: V
@Bay Port High School
Gym All Courts
**NOTE: This is a JV ONLY and Middle School Invite**
10:00am
Wres: V
@Wausau West High School
20
11:00am - 1:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@KHS Main Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym A
3:30pm - 5:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KHS Aux Gym
Mary Reckelberg
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
4:00pm - 6:00pm
OPGY
@KHS Main Gym
VOLLEYBALL
5:45pm - 7:45pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball
@KHS Aux Gym
Tournament Team- Heim
21
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
MATH
@ Algoma
4:30pm
Bask: G/7th Grade
@Kewaunee Middle School
5:30pm
Bask: G/8th Grade
@Kewaunee Middle School
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 1
@Southern Door High School
Eagle Gym
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 2
@Southern Door High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOP
@KHS Aux Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOP
@KGS Gym A
Skills and Drills
7:30pm
Bask: B/V
@Southern Door High School
Eagle Gym
22
12:30pm - 1:40pm
Meeting
@R. F. Plantico Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Good News Club
@KGS Atrium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Wres: Middle School
@Hemlock Creek Elementary
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Basketball Pregame Shootaround
@KGS Gym B
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
6:00pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym B
Mary Reckelberg
6:00pm
Bask: G/JV 1
@Kewaunee High School
7:30pm
Bask: G/V
@Kewaunee High School
23
3:00pm - 5:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@KGS Gym B
Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
24
3:00pm - 5:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Bask: G/7th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym B
Mary Reckelberg
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
5:30pm
Bask: G/8th Grade
@Sturgeon Bay
MS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@KHS Aux Gym
25
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Basketball Pregame Shootaround
@KGS Gym B
5:15pm - 6:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym A
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 1
@Kewaunee High School
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 2
@Kewaunee High School
KHS Aux Gym
7:30pm
Bask: B/V
@Kewaunee High School
26
8:00am - 3:00pm
KYBA
@
Multiple Location
Boys Youth League Games. Games start at 8am and last game starts at 3pm. KHS gyms only. (3 Courts)
9:30am
Wres: V
@Deerfield High School
27
11:00am - 1:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@KHS Main Gym
12:00pm - 1:00pm
4th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym A
1:00pm - 3:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball
@KHS Aux Gym
Tournament Team- Heim
3:30pm - 4:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KHS Aux Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
28
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
MATH
@ Sevastopol
5:30pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym B
Mary Reckelberg
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV 2
(Postponed)
@Denmark High School
Gym-Gold - Court 3
6:00pm
Bask: G/JV 1
(Rescheduled)
@Gibraltar High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOP
@KHS Aux Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOP
@KGS Gym A
Skills and Drills
7:30pm
Bask: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gibraltar High School
High School Gym
29
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Good News Club
@KGS Atrium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Wres: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Edison Middle School
Cancelled due to NO SCHOOL at Kewaunee
5:30pm - 7:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@KGS Gym B
Mary Reckelberg
5:30pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Boys Tournament Team
@KGS Gym A
Jim Lamack
6:00pm - 7:45pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball
@KHS Aux Gym
Tournament Team- Heim
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 1
(Changed)
@Algoma High School
6:00pm
Bask: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Algoma High School
7:30pm
Bask: B/V
(Changed)
@Algoma High School
30
3:00pm - 5:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@KGS Gym B
Girls and/or Boys: See Team Schedule
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
78GB
@
Multiple Location
31
3:00pm - 6:00pm
High School Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Bask: G/7th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Kewaunee Middle School
5:00pm
Wres: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Southern Door High School
Middle School matches before the Varsity matches
5:30pm
Bask: G/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Kewaunee Middle School
5:50pm
Bask: B/JV 1
(Postponed)
@Mishicot High School
Varsity Gym
5:50pm
Bask: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Mishicot High School
6:00pm
Bask: G/JV 1
(Rescheduled)
@Gibraltar High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Bask: G/JV 1
(Rescheduled)
@Gibraltar High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Wres: V
(Rescheduled)
@Southern Door High School
Eagle Gym
Parents Night
7:30pm
Bask: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gibraltar High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Bask: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gibraltar High School
High School Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?